Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Night at the Sprints
December 13th 2019 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Dec 21st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2020
2019
1
1
59
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Dec 21st 2012, 11:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Brooklyn School For Collaborative Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Metropolitan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Martin L. King Jr
Franklin K Lane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Samuel J Tilden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Sheepshead Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, NY
Jamaica High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Clara Barton
Canarsie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
McKee/Staten Island Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Frederick Douglass Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
South Bronx Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
James Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
East New York Transit Tech
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Murry Bergtraum High School For Business Careers Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Samuel Gompe
Gateway To Health Science High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
South Shore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
John Adams High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Erasmus Hall High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Csi High School For International Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
New Dorp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Grover Cleveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgewood, New York
Stuyvesant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Banana Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
John Bowne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Springfield Gardens
Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Newtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmhurst, New York
The High School of Fashion Industries Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Harry S Truman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Susan E Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
William H Taft Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Nyc Museum School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Roosevelt Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Herbert H Lehman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Lafayette High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Thomas Jefferson High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Evander Childs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Hunter College High School Track and Field and Cross Country
High Sch-construction, Trades, Engineering & Archi Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Tottenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Magnet School Of Law/government Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambria Heights, New York
William Grady
Far Rockaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Far Rockaway, New York
Port Richmond High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Mott Haven Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Townsend Harris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Benjamin N Cardozo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Manhattan Center-science & Mathematics Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Aviation Career & Technic
Flushing High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Ps 80 Michael J Petrides School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Cambria Heights Academy
Holcombe L Rucker School Of Community Research Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Martin Van Buren High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queens Village, New York
George Westinghouse
Forest Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Hills, New York
Queens High School Of Teaching Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellerose, New York
George Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Hs For Law Enforcement And Public Safety Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
William Cullen Bryant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Medgar Evers Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Harry Van Ar
Francis Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresh Meadows, New York
Richmond Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, New York
ArmoryTrack.org
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Young Women's Leadership School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Invited groups
2012
PSAL Night at the Sprints
2012 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 21st 2012, 11:10pm
PSAL Night at the Sprints
- Dec 21, 2012
The Armory Track & Field Center, 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Aviation
Banana Kelly
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Sch
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
Csihs/McCown
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Flushing
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George Washington
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
Holcombe L.
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Jamaica
James Madison
James Petrides
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Lafayette Ed. Center
Law Enforcement & Public Safety
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven Educational Campus
Murry Bergtraum
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Wagner
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
|
55m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
Weight Throw
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mighty, Kemarni
Clara Barton
36.84
1
2
Lewis, Tyler
Medgar Evers Col
39.04
1
3
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
40.56
2
4
Baird, Robert
East N Y Transit
40.66
1
4
Parris, Quamel
Medgar Evers Col
40.66
2
6
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
41.89
1
--
Diallo, Abdoulaye
Francis Lewis
DNS
2
--
Yang, Eliot
Hunter College H
DNS
2
Mens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mighty, Kemarni
Clara Barton
37.58
10
2
Baird, Robert
East N Y Transit
38.56
5
3
Lewis, Tyler
Medgar Evers Col
39.15
11
4
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
40.77
7
5
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
40.96
1
6
Yang, Eliot
Hunter College H
41.03
9
7
Diallo, Abdoulaye
Francis Lewis
41.12
5
8
Parris, Quamel
Medgar Evers Col
41.24
3
9
Benitez, Jonathan
Beacon School (N
41.34
3
10
Asare, Ibrahim
Mott Haven Educa
41.69
3
11
Germain, Anfreenee
East N Y Transit
42.12
6
12
Burton, Dajuavon
Christopher Colu
42.21
2
13
Cortez, Ramiro
Newtown
42.33
10
14
Jackson, Spencer
Frederick Dougla
42.60
1
15
Hinds, Cosroy
East N Y Transit
42.77
6
16
Lewis, John
James Madison
43.29
2
17
Gomez, Luis
South Bronx
43.33
8
18
Palmer, Malik
Roosevelt Educat
43.51
1
19
McCarthy, Justin
Law Enforcement
43.69
12
20
Bacerdo, Sullivan
Hunter College H
43.71
7
21
McPherson, Mike Andre
East N Y Transit
44.02
11
22
Holder, Daquan
East N Y Transit
44.04
2
23
Chalothron, Shinna
Beacon School (N
44.26
2
24
Castano, Juan
Francis Lewis
44.71
6
25
Douglas, Tafari
Medgar Evers Col
44.75
12
26
Robinson, Joshua
East N Y Transit
44.83
7
27
Russell, Robert
John Adams
45.08
2
28
Linton, Jerris
Thomas Jefferson
45.11
2
29
Huang, Hongying
Hunter College H
45.63
9
30
Adman, Daevon
Beacon School (N
45.72
5
31
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
46.00
4
32
Henry, Jelani
East N Y Transit
46.01
4
33
Rosas, Arturo
Francis Lewis
46.08
8
34
Dubois, Eli
Beacon School (N
46.29
6
35
Orlando, Nicholas
James Petrides
46.41
12
36
Ramirez, Luis
Port Richmond
46.71
9
37
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
46.75
11
38
Lizardo, Michel
Mott Haven Educa
46.77
1
39
Aupont, Huey
Thomas Jefferson
46.83
8
40
Stan, Matthew
Newtown
47.05
3
41
Martinez, Matthew
James Madison
47.41
6
42
Morales, Moises
Forest Hills
47.58
4
43
Dixon, Oren
Dewitt Clinton
47.59
11
44
Huang, Jiaming
Bronx Of Science
47.74
12
45
Daniels, Ricardo
Bronx Of Science
48.28
10
46
Ramos, Leroy
Mott Haven Educa
48.33
6
47
Wanis, Mark
Grover Cleveland
48.39
7
48
Ramos, Cesar
Manhattan Ctr Ma
48.42
9
49
Souffrant, Laurence
Harry Van Arsdal
48.59
5
50
Goldrosen, Nicholas
Hunter College H
48.71
7
51
Duong, Keenan
Martin Van Buren
48.86
10
52
Chan, Stephen
Hunter College H
49.29
4
53
Glus, Daniel
Hunter College H
49.86
8
54
Reivers, Brandon
Harry Van Arsdal
50.18
4
55
Luna, Jason
Csihs/McCown
50.21
11
56
Sherpa, Tenzin
Grover Cleveland
50.33
8
57
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
50.47
3
58
Destil, Pete
Beacon School (N
50.71
4
59
Balchand, Veerendra
Bronx Of Science
50.87
11
60
Mielnik, Arthur
Bronx Of Science
51.62
5
61
Sanchez, Bishmii
East N Y Transit
51.68
10
62
Chen, William
Hunter College H
51.98
10
63
Bernard, Lincoln
Beacon School (N
52.72
5
64
Peduru Hewage, Mirage
Port Richmond
53.96
9
65
Pantazi, John
Grover Cleveland
56.22
9
66
Alexander, Meshach
Medgar Evers Col
56.56
8
67
Gennaro, Vincent
Csihs/McCown
57.72
7
--
Cosby, Marquise
Hillcrest
DNS
1
--
Grant, Marcus
Thomas Jefferson
DNS
1
--
Whynter, Jordan
Thomas Jefferson
DNS
3
Mens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Richard
Boys & Girls
34.78
1
2
Chaya, Lukas
Beacon School (N
35.69
2
3
Sinclair, Steven
Abraham Lincoln
36.02
1
4
Angel, Romaine
John F Kennedy
36.06
2
5
Hokett, Robbie
Frederick Dougla
36.19
1
--
Oni, Semasa
Medgar Evers Col
DNS
1
--
Lawson, Tyroy
Sheepshead Bay
DNS
2
--
Hudson, Montel
Dewitt Clinton
DNS
2
Mens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Richard
Boys & Girls
35.38
12
2
Sinclair, Steven
Abraham Lincoln
36.30
3
2
Oni, Semasa
Medgar Evers Col
36.30
2
4
Hokett, Robbie
Frederick Dougla
36.42
1
5
Hudson, Montel
Dewitt Clinton
36.44
3
6
Lawson, Tyroy
Sheepshead Bay
36.48
1
7
Chaya, Lukas
Beacon School (N
36.57
4
8
Angel, Romaine
John F Kennedy
36.61
9
9
FOSTER, RAHEEM
Dewitt Clinton
36.84
11
10
Jemmison, Niko
South Shore
36.99
3
11
Greene, Sidgie
Thomas Jefferson
37.34
10
12
Hawkins, Isaiah
Port Richmond
37.39
13
13
Mendez, Anthony
Mott Haven Educa
37.56
12
14
Wilson, Dale Orlan
Harry S Truman
37.66
7
15
Agyeman, Ernest
Dewitt Clinton
37.70
11
16
Moore, Garvey
Dewitt Clinton
37.71
5
17
Curtis, Shakeel
Canarsie
37.74
23
18
NELSON WALKER, DAVID
East N Y Transit
37.81
2
19
Merchant, Jenoy
Medgar Evers Col
37.88
6
20
Bogle, Dikembe
South Shore
37.91
12
21
Martin, Chadrick
Medgar Evers Col
37.94
4
22
Darko, Prince
Taft Ed Campus
37.96
13
23
Moore, Michael
Boys & Girls
38.01
17
24
Deans, Faygon
Springfield Gard
38.07
18
25
Johnson, Jerel
Dewitt Clinton
38.08
4
26
Denner, Anderson
Boys & Girls
38.32
6
27
Willis, Jerome
East N Y Transit
38.39
13
28
Aitken, Tevin
Thomas Jefferson
38.45
10
28
Everett, Elliott
Bayside
38.45
15
30
Ashbourne, Najee
Mott Haven Educa
38.51
5
31
James, Sherwin
East N Y Transit
38.54
5
32
Morrison, Jashane
Boys & Girls
38.61
13
33
Henry, Alva
East N Y Transit
38.64
6
34
Garrick, Nicholas
John Bowne
38.69
19
35
Banton, Lamar
South Shore
38.75
12
36
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
38.86
1
37
Barnwell, Kareson
Sheepshead Bay
38.88
10
38
DUKE, DEION
East N Y Transit
38.91
4
39
Samuel, Adekunle
Medgar Evers Col
39.04
8
40
Valerio, Tommy
Mott Haven Educa
39.06
12
41
Montrose, rodwell
Boys & Girls
39.08
14
42
Olivo, Amauris
Mott Haven Educa
39.13
7
43
Cleveland, Joshua
Evander Childs
39.19
8
44
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
39.20
17
45
Gadson, Ronald
John F Kennedy
39.23
2
46
Nicholas, Corey
Franklin K Lane
39.26
17
47
Jemmott, Enoch
South Shore
39.27
5
48
Gilbert, Marvin
Martin Van Buren
39.28
15
49
Williams, Delroy
Medgar Evers Col
39.32
2
50
Hoyte, Jumani
Samuel Gompers
39.42
36
51
Prince, Amunike
Franklin K Lane
39.48
17
52
Lewis, Jelani
Franklin K Lane
39.54
11
53
Wan, Carlton
Francis Lewis
39.59
3
54
Green, Lamar
Sheepshead Bay
39.60
30
55
Jones, Ainsley
Franklin K Lane
39.64
6
56
Pellegrino, Kyle
Bronx Of Science
39.69
24
57
Perez, Jeral
John F Kennedy
39.71
1
58
Chu, Michael
Benjamin Cardozo
39.72
13
59
David, Jakiel
James Madison
39.74
10
59
Connaught, Bradley
South Shore
39.74
8
61
Chapman, Clayburn
Thomas Jefferson
39.75
5
62
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
39.78
19
63
Gorden, Ataa
Dewitt Clinton
39.84
9
64
May, Abdu-Shahi
Port Richmond
39.86
8
65
Clarke Wells, Deyshawn
Clara Barton
39.92
36
66
Johnson, Tevin
Harry S Truman
40.03
3
67
Pryce, Bevin
Harry S Truman
40.05
7
68
Gabriel, Brendon
Boys & Girls
40.08
18
68
Igwe, Joseph
John Bowne
40.08
16
70
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
40.10
18
71
Braimah, Abass
Christopher Colu
40.12
11
72
Dortalina, Diogene
South Bronx
40.14
21
73
Rowe, Fabrice
Flushing
40.26
26
74
Chinnici, Peter
HS for Construct
40.27
2
75
Obeng, Kwame
Francis Lewis
40.30
26
76
Hacker, Devon
Springfield Gard
40.31
17
77
Bey, Mustafaa
Thomas Jefferson
40.32
4
78
Charles, Esdras
Thomas Jefferson
40.36
19
79
James, Shacqueal
Midwood
40.58
16
80
Perez, Julian
Flushing
40.61
28
81
Gaddy, Joshua
Midwood
40.67
19
82
Simpson, Omari
Boys & Girls
40.78
7
82
Gayle, Byron
South Shore
40.78
6
84
Gilchrist, Traivon
Thomas Jefferson
40.80
17
85
Greer, Duran
Boys & Girls
40.83
18
86
Braimah, Salim
John F Kennedy
40.85
9
87
Mathis JR, Kevin
Harry S Truman
40.87
9
88
Veras, Jonathan
Bayside
40.89
48
89
Charlton, Ronaldo
Beacon School (N
40.91
26
90
Meyers, Antonio
Port Richmond
40.93
15
91
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
40.94
1
91
Louis, Joshua
Clara Barton
40.94
20
93
Gregory, Shaquile
Francis Lewis
40.95
19
94
maeglin, samuel
Bronx Of Science
40.98
20
95
White, Aaron
Beacon School (N
41.00
26
95
Chataigne, Carsen
Midwood
41.00
30
97
Kaba, Mouctar
Mott Haven Educa
41.02
23
98
Beckford, Lejon
Springfield Gard
41.03
58
99
Mills, Justin
Port Richmond
41.05
15
100
Trumpet, Robert
John Bowne
41.10
50
101
Ferdinand, Youmy
James Madison
41.16
9
102
Mazursky, Michael
Bronx Of Science
41.19
20
103
McPherson, Jessie
Boys & Girls
41.21
30
104
Mensah, Daniel
Taft Ed Campus
41.35
11
104
Webster, Terone
Thomas Jefferson
41.35
35
106
Biriowo, Lateef
William E Grady
41.36
52
107
Babalola, Olalekan
Springfield Gard
41.40
43
108
Barton, Nicholas
Franklin K Lane
41.44
29
109
DE Los Santos, Gerlin
Newtown
41.45
21
110
Brienza, Richard
HS for Construct
41.49
25
111
King, Onandi
Law Enforcement
41.50
27
112
Clarke Wells, Keyshawn
Clara Barton
41.51
35
113
Anderson, Dorian
John Adams
41.53
38
114
Gangoo, Nicholas
James Madison
41.56
24
115
Yarinsky, William
Bronx Of Science
41.59
14
116
Garcia, Michael
John F Kennedy
41.60
3
117
Jasinski, Nick
Hunter College H
41.62
11
118
Pena, Danny
Newtown
41.70
27
119
Walker, Dequan
Thomas A Edison
41.71
36
120
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
41.75
34
121
Kener, Marcus
Beacon School (N
41.76
41
122
Telsaint, Lesley
Erasmus Hall
41.77
27
122
Hutchinson, Trevon
Springfield Gard
41.77
40
124
Alleyne, Shawn
Benjamin Banneke
41.84
20
124
Walker, Eric
Thomas Jefferson
41.84
16
126
Faiq, Edrees
Francis Lewis
41.92
22
127
Outlaw, David
Port Richmond
41.93
16
128
Meadows, Jermaine
Franklin K Lane
41.94
13
129
Ibrahim, Munir
Springfield Gard
42.00
18
129
Walker, Rashad
James Madison
42.00
8
131
Leehow, Brian
George Westingho
42.08
55
132
Shepherd, Jaleel
East N Y Transit
42.09
4
132
Shobande, Quham
James Madison
42.09
28
134
Orellana, Samuel
Francis Lewis
42.13
25
135
Ramsay, Chevon
Dewitt Clinton
42.15
7
135
James, Anthony
East N Y Transit
42.15
21
137
Wong, Raymond
Francis Lewis
42.20
10
138
Huerta, Axel
Martin L King Jr
42.22
55
139
MACK, Riley
Beacon School (N
42.23
24
140
Kusi, Dennis
Taft Ed Campus
42.25
29
141
Dickens, Aaron
Martin Van Buren
42.28
54
142
Jeangilles, Jason
Springfield Gard
42.32
42
142
Gueorguiev, Ivaylo
Bronx Of Science
42.32
40
142
Cordero, Iyguadd
Samuel Gompers
42.32
38
145
Yafai, Saraa
James Madison
42.36
29
146
Brown, Tylik
South Shore
42.42
25
147
Courtney, Kareem
East N Y Transit
42.46
21
148
Agnello, Christophe
Thomas A Edison
42.50
41
149
Bienen Esayian, Nicholas
Bronx Of Science
42.52
14
150
Smith, Cosmos
South Shore
42.55
6
151
Patterson, Ian
Bronx Of Science
42.56
32
152
Grace JR, Daniel
Boys & Girls
42.57
32
153
Baires, Fredis
Francis Lewis
42.61
9
154
Claxton, Tayquan
Port Richmond
42.66
16
154
Fergerson, Saivon
Mott Haven Educa
42.66
31
156
Romero, Guisseppe
Newtown
42.69
23
157
Miller, Javon
Taft Ed Campus
42.76
14
157
Copeland, Hugh
Thomas A Edison
42.76
39
159
Zvi, Sean
Bayside
42.95
50
159
Gireaudore, Jeff
Midwood
42.95
31
161
Akintayo, Oluwatobi
Taft Ed Campus
42.96
31
161
Stanback, Unique
Boys & Girls
42.96
7
163
Lockhart, Cameron
Port Richmond
42.99
15
164
Deniega, Jeremy
Benjamin Cardozo
43.00
25
165
Kaminski, Arthur
Francis Lewis
43.02
24
166
Cook, Daivon
East N Y Transit
43.04
38
167
Williams, Jamie
John Bowne
43.05
34
168
Ospina, Kevin
Francis Lewis
43.07
22
169
Mascol, Darien
Boys & Girls
43.09
14
170
Pooran, Victor
Bayside
43.20
57
171
Summerville, Melvin
Port Richmond
43.21
15
172
Sanz, Josue
South Bronx
43.25
40
173
Haye, Jahmal
John Adams
43.27
44
173
Rowe, James
Boys & Girls
43.27
37
175
Savain, Olivier
Boys & Girls
43.28
28
176
Keyes, Yashawon
East N Y Transit
43.29
25
176
Labbe, Judex
East N Y Transit
43.29
26
178
Barry, Ibrahima
East N Y Transit
43.30
10
179
Mesquitte, Andre
Erasmus Hall
43.33
27
180
Cowan, Brent
Law Enforcement
43.41
29
180
Vil, Owens
Clara Barton
43.41
58
182
Schultz, Alexander
Chelsea Care
43.45
49
183
McCarthy, Dominique
Boys & Girls
43.54
31
184
Peters, Nigel
Thomas A Edison
43.55
29
185
Robinson, Michael
Franklin K Lane
43.62
32
186
Bridgeman, Jahville
East N Y Transit
43.63
22
187
Alexis, Jordan
Martin L King Jr
43.71
55
188
Rivas, Omar
Hillcrest
43.78
26
189
Zhang, Alan
Benjamin Cardozo
43.80
29
190
Tsering, Karma
Newtown
43.82
35
191
Yodashkin, Sasha
Hunter College H
43.85
18
192
Rene, Isaah
Law Enforcement
43.87
33
192
Fernandez, Jose
Mott Haven Educa
43.87
28
194
Chen, Daniel
Bronx Of Science
43.89
24
195
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
43.94
1
195
Manning, James
Flushing
43.94
33
197
Moy Bishow, Declan
Beacon School (N
44.00
44
197
Decastro, Zaileak
Mott Haven Educa
44.00
31
199
Ngai, Zachary
Bronx Of Science
44.04
28
200
Cruz, Kevin
South Bronx
44.07
52
201
Shin, Kyung Sik
Benjamin Cardozo
44.16
12
202
Loh, Wei
Newtown
44.21
32
202
BRICE, LUIDGY
Abraham Lincoln
44.21
33
204
Whynter, Jordan
Thomas Jefferson
44.26
53
205
Giron, Alexis
Benjamin Cardozo
44.32
27
206
Garrick, Jovane
Flushing
44.36
36
207
Aghanwa, Louis
Queens Gatew
44.37
56
207
Lara, Erick
Richmond Hill
44.37
53
209
Martinez, Anthony
Francis Lewis
44.39
34
210
Castillo, Keenen
Hillcrest
44.49
51
211
NG, Galen
Stuyvesant
44.53
50
212
Johnson, Zaire
Queens Gatew
44.58
54
213
DE Los Santos, Joseph
South Bronx
44.59
41
214
HE, Stephen
Thomas A Edison
44.60
47
215
Amaya, Omar
Mott Haven Educa
44.70
50
216
WU, Junhao
Francis Lewis
44.75
22
217
Langrehr, Owen
Beacon School (N
44.83
36
218
Chan, Alexnader
Hunter College H
44.84
43
219
Glasgow, Keion
South Shore
44.85
41
220
Camacho, Kelvin
Mott Haven Educa
44.90
33
221
Eng, Ryan
Francis Lewis
44.99
41
222
Trevino, Hernan
William C Bryant
45.05
47
223
Zhao, Shing
Benjamin Cardozo
45.09
30
224
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
45.11
37
225
Gonzalez, Nagib
South Bronx
45.16
49
225
Chea, Samuel
Port Richmond
45.16
16
227
Rawlinson, Ibraheem
Chelsea Care
45.23
53
227
Delgado, Kayler
William C Bryant
45.23
44
229
Woart, Nathanael
Forest Hills
45.26
22
229
Sobelsohn, Andrew
Beacon School (N
45.26
40
231
Hardy, Tyree
Francis Lewis
45.28
57
232
Cummings, William
East N Y Transit
45.30
23
233
Jaffar, Mohamed
James Madison
45.32
35
234
Athukorala, Praveen
Port Richmond
45.33
21
235
Forth, Kyle
Franklin K Lane
45.45
35
236
McIntyre, Javani
Clara Barton
45.48
37
237
Ferguson, Lloyd
East N Y Transit
45.50
39
238
Hon, Porsche
Benjamin Cardozo
45.52
49
239
Mejia, Brandon
Mott Haven Educa
45.53
32
240
Rafi, Mohammed
Newtown
45.54
32
241
Anderson, Elan
Frederick Dougla
45.56
14
242
Ducille, Paul
William E Grady
45.68
47
243
Harkins, Jamie
Franklin K Lane
45.70
43
243
Hernandez, Justin
Bayside
45.70
56
243
Aucapina, Jasson
Aviation
45.70
34
246
Caraballo, Steven
South Bronx
45.71
40
247
Singh, Harmanpal
Thomas A Edison
45.72
36
248
Torres, Luis
John Bowne
45.76
49
249
Miller, Kyle
Chelsea Care
45.82
51
250
Rahman, Toyamim
Newtown
45.87
48
250
Hill, Kevin
Thomas A Edison
45.87
45
252
Markusic, Joel
William C Bryant
45.89
45
253
Flash, Neguss
Flushing
45.97
39
254
Khadka, Ashim
Grover Cleveland
45.98
47
255
Harbin, Kijana
Franklin K Lane
46.01
31
256
Mahmood, Abdullah
William C Bryant
46.09
44
257
Augustine, Torell
East N Y Transit
46.13
22
258
Badchkam, Jeremy
Francis Lewis
46.21
57
259
Cardenas, Joel
HS for Construct
46.22
57
260
Elrowmein, Mustafa
William E Grady
46.23
42
261
Villalva, Eugenio
John Adams
46.27
39
262
Mattis, Chevaughn
Hillcrest
46.30
25
263
Wohl, Erich
Bronx Of Science
46.31
37
264
Diaz, Jeffery
HS for Construct
46.37
49
265
Grijalva, Cesar
Herbert H Lehman
46.43
53
265
XI, Zhengqi
Stuyvesant
46.43
51
267
Vilus, Stevens
South Shore
46.44
19
268
Kobakhidze, George
Chelsea Care
46.46
51
269
Plavitu, Ioan Victo
William C Bryant
46.48
45
270
LI, Wei
Bronx Of Science
46.51
37
271
Yuan, Kevin
Benjamin Cardozo
46.58
47
272
Bastardo, Wilerson
Herbert H Lehman
46.60
20
273
Kovnator, Isaac
Port Richmond
46.67
23
274
Anthony, Asante
Herbert H Lehman
46.75
55
275
Garcia, Alexander
Martin L King Jr
46.85
57
276
Flores, Edward
Mott Haven Educa
46.91
34
277
Gomaa, Mohamed
East N Y Transit
46.95
30
277
Diaz, Eliezer
South Bronx
46.95
51
279
Gutierrez, William
Grover Cleveland
47.00
42
280
Harriott, Jamal
Thomas A Edison
47.01
50
281
Rodriguez, Yosuel
Aviation
47.04
35
282
Guzman, Tomas
William C Bryant
47.19
46
283
Guzman, Cristian
Thomas A Edison
47.27
37
284
Hernandez, Erik
John Bowne
47.30
48
285
Shkolnikov, Allen
Francis Lewis
47.38
54
286
Dewan, Tauhid
Bronx Of Science
47.39
38
287
Patterson, Vershawn
Franklin K Lane
47.47
39
288
Clermont, Jeremiah
Erasmus Hall
47.48
52
289
Maldonado, Derek
Chelsea Care
47.62
52
290
Dallorso, Juan
Aviation
47.63
45
291
Danioko, Zie
Taft Ed Campus
47.67
49
292
Zhu, Zhen
Bayside
47.74
55
293
Zheng, Steven
Benjamin Cardozo
47.75
43
293
Butterfield, Dante
Port Richmond
47.75
23
295
Lawal, Ishaq
Chelsea Care
47.82
52
296
Stubbs, Palyte
Canarsie
47.96
42
297
Foster, Jamel
Thomas A Edison
48.00
34
298
Howell, Anderson
East N Y Transit
48.09
5
299
Animalu, Michael
Francis Lewis
48.39
56
300
Brown, Keino
Thomas Jefferson
48.44
39
301
Saint Dic, Rosben
George Westingho
48.45
54
302
Moxley, Lenard
Beacon School (N
48.59
46
303
Chan, Harrison
Benjamin Cardozo
48.80
48
304
Alvarez, David
William C Bryant
48.86
45
305
Andrade, Joel
Newtown
48.89
46
306
LU, Cody
Bronx Of Science
49.12
42
306
Luna, Antonio
HS for Construct
49.12
55
308
Ahinful, Jesse
Martin L King Jr
49.27
56
308
Chan, KA Sing
Bronx Of Science
49.27
42
310
Gries, Fady
Grover Cleveland
49.32
52
311
Rodriguez, Alexander
Queens Gatew
49.37
53
312
Cosby, Marquise
Hillcrest
49.40
24
313
Crooks, Storme
George Westingho
49.43
56
314
Strong, Jahir
Bronx Of Science
49.50
30
315
Lone, Sai
Aviation
49.83
44
316
Malla Thakuri, Sumeer
Grover Cleveland
49.99
46
317
Leonardo, Albert
South Bronx
50.21
50
318
Hernandez, Osman
Grover Cleveland
50.33
54
319
Tang, Richard
Bronx Of Science
50.34
41
320
Qazi, Andrew
Manhattan Ctr Ma
50.54
48
321
QU, Allen
Bronx Of Science
50.57
44
322
Takanashi, Lei
Bronx Of Science
51.16
33
323
Paredes, Brian
Newtown
51.44
45
324
Singh, Amritpal
William C Bryant
51.56
43
325
Tan, Bill
Bronx Of Science
51.71
43
326
Cheung, Aaron
Bronx Of Science
51.82
40
327
Thomas, Keith
Herbert H Lehman
51.92
53
328
Lin, Dean
Aviation
53.08
46
329
Cheung, Douglas
William C Bryant
53.23
46
330
Chalisa, Aziz
Francis Lewis
53.79
47
331
Chavez, Dominick
Harry S Truman
54.42
56
332
Frias, Regino
Newtown
55.07
48
333
Pimentel, Osiris
Herbert H Lehman
59.78
54
334
Mateo, Joshua
Chelsea Care
1:04.23
51
--
Saywack, Danraj
Murry Bergtraum
DNF
2
--
Grant, Marcus
Thomas Jefferson
DNF
27
--
French, Brandon
Midwood
DNS
20
--
Damas, Eduardo
Martin L King Jr
DNS
57
--
erwin, william
Bronx Of Science
DNS
33
--
Angus, Khijon
South Shore
DNS
28
--
Pong Brown, Akeel
South Shore
DNS
38
Womens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Aleah
Medgar Evers Col
43.70
1
2
Vincent, Kiya
Medgar Evers Col
44.31
2
3
Sonko, Ramatoulaye
Medgar Evers Col
45.08
1
4
Bolusi, Gianna
Wagner
46.16
2
5
Lawson, Keniesha
Benjamin Cardozo
46.53
1
6
Fisher, Ngozi
Frederick Dougla
47.07
2
7
Jack, Azaria
Benjamin Banneke
47.40
1
--
Jean Mary, Tyler
Curtis
DNS
2
Womens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Aleah
Medgar Evers Col
45.78
4
2
Sonko, Ramatoulaye
Medgar Evers Col
46.38
3
3
Lawson, Keniesha
Benjamin Cardozo
46.64
15
4
Vincent, Kiya
Medgar Evers Col
47.06
1
5
Jack, Azaria
Benjamin Banneke
47.07
6
6
Bolusi, Gianna
Wagner
47.34
2
7
Fisher, Ngozi
Frederick Dougla
48.02
9
8
Jean Mary, Tyler
Curtis
48.15
18
9
Gary, Annabelle
Stuyvesant
48.48
17
10
Welch, Zenata
Fashion Industri
48.75
8
11
Baptiste, Terri Tama
Medgar Evers Col
48.84
5
12
Pannone, Samantha
Mckee/Statin Isl
49.06
1
13
Jones, Kaitlyn
Benjamin Cardozo
49.32
2
14
Regg Wajid, Aaliyah
Dewitt Clinton
49.33
3
15
Musleh, Vivian
Mckee/Statin Isl
49.46
6
16
Moncrieffe, Brittney
Queens Gatew
49.95
9
17
Olivera, Courtney
Benjamin Cardozo
49.98
6
18
Darame, Nhuma
Taft Ed Campus
50.06
7
19
Vil, Marsha
Jamaica
50.08
16
20
Dawson, Kayla
Curtis
50.91
13
20
Howell, Georgia
Curtis
50.91
14
22
Rerick, Allison
Mckee/Statin Isl
51.15
7
23
Wright, Camille
Thomas Jefferson
51.46
17
24
Hosny, Meirrel
Tottenville
51.83
12
25
Ashby, Tatiannah
James Madison
51.84
11
26
Pope, Vivica
Thomas Jefferson
51.89
16
27
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
51.91
8
28
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
52.04
15
29
Darden, Kyaisha
Evander Childs
52.09
2
30
Clark, Niyelle
Jamaica
52.16
14
30
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
52.16
13
32
Lesiczka, Olivia
Bronx Of Science
52.25
18
33
Hines, Naomi
Benjamin Cardozo
52.35
9
34
Wilson, Bridgette
Campus Magnet Sc
52.52
17
34
Neunie, Nakeema
James Madison
52.52
9
36
Eastwood, Zoe
James Madison
52.65
7
37
Phillips, Kiyler
James Madison
52.87
5
38
Arjona, Cecilia
Murry Bergtraum
52.93
13
38
Wilks, Gabrielle
Midwood
52.93
14
40
Anifowoshe, Aminat
James Madison
53.20
10
41
Sanchez, Deanna
Murry Bergtraum
53.33
15
42
Davide, Melissa
Benjamin Cardozo
53.52
6
42
Etheridge, Kierstan
Port Richmond
53.52
12
44
XU, Jing
Bronx Of Science
53.58
8
45
Nformi, Praise
Taft Ed Campus
53.66
11
46
Giles, Tiffany
Murry Bergtraum
53.77
1
47
Perez, Natalie
Grover Cleveland
54.01
5
48
Duran, Rosemery
Curtis
54.28
3
49
Allamby, Chelsea
Midwood
54.43
12
50
Norfleet, Sierra
Benjamin Cardozo
54.55
8
51
Jeanty, Germaine
Springfield Gard
54.56
8
52
Chu, Polly
Forest Hills
54.74
18
53
Mercado, Alyssa
Benjamin Cardozo
54.79
7
54
Allen, Deanndrien
Murry Bergtraum
54.81
16
55
Barrie, Jaria
Hillcrest
54.84
16
56
Tahlov, Rebecca
Forest Hills
54.85
2
57
Zhou, Winnie
Newtown
54.91
8
58
Rajpersaud, Tania
Curtis
55.27
3
59
Gnip, Victoria
Midwood
55.39
9
60
Bryden, Diamond
Taft Ed Campus
55.47
10
61
LU, Kellie
Hunter College H
55.55
18
62
Owens, Angelique
Springfield Gard
55.62
7
63
Robinson, Chantess
Jamaica
55.79
10
64
Naito, Ellesa
William C Bryant
55.88
14
64
Granville, Janel
Taft Ed Campus
55.88
13
66
Oakley, Angelique
Herbert H Lehman
56.03
3
67
Ige, Mateenah
Cambria Heights
56.14
12
68
Bradley, Tamia
Taft Ed Campus
56.16
15
69
Rosendo, Zeltzin
Springfield Gard
56.21
6
70
Fitzpatrick, Jada
Springfield Gard
56.25
11
71
Tomlinson, Jaida
James Madison
56.41
16
72
Aguirre, Ana
South Bronx
56.45
5
73
Moore, Maya
Taft Ed Campus
56.46
12
74
Viera, Esmeralda
South Bronx
56.63
15
75
Jung, Sharon
Mckee/Statin Isl
56.77
17
76
Ondaan, Shevonna
Aviation
56.91
4
77
Clarke, Crystal
Erasmus Hall
57.13
14
77
Chyke Okpuzor, Charmaine
Queens Gatew
57.13
13
79
Chen, Eileen
Midwood
57.17
10
80
Punn, Isha
Mckee/Statin Isl
57.19
1
81
Livoti, Julia
Curtis
57.27
4
82
Nagbe, Racheal
Curtis
57.37
17
83
Ejiogu, Ugochi
Queens Gatew
57.38
12
84
MACIAS, Melissa
Aviation
57.86
5
85
Rambaran, Rajshree
Mckee/Statin Isl
58.50
3
86
Edwards, Crystasia
Campus Magnet Sc
58.67
18
87
Diforte, Jacqueline
James Petrides
58.82
16
88
Dutes, Angelique
Midwood
58.97
6
89
Desnoyers, Sophie
Taft Ed Campus
59.00
1
90
Hua, Donnia
John Bowne
59.35
18
91
Baptiste, Kemrita
East N Y Transit
59.97
15
92
Hernandez, Kimberly
John Bowne
1:00.03
17
93
Cruz, Annabel
Law Enforcement
1:00.16
1
94
Sanderson, Abigail
Law Enforcement
1:00.31
2
95
Rasaki, Oluwaseyi
Cambria Heights
1:00.43
11
96
White, Janelle
Midwood
1:01.22
4
97
Ramirez, Nitzia
Midwood
1:01.37
11
98
Kanagaratnam, Sujeeva
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:01.78
7
99
Brijmohan, Nadia
Midwood
1:02.42
5
100
Thaci, Gloralda
Grover Cleveland
1:02.78
13
100
Shulina, Ellen
Stuyvesant
1:02.78
14
102
Torres, Nahymir
Erasmus Hall
1:03.43
4
103
Garcia, Joanna
John F Kennedy
1:04.43
10
104
Poinsett, Danielle
Walton Campus
1:04.51
9
105
Worrell, Ashaleigh
Queens Gatew
1:04.61
11
106
Daniels, Dimorea
Jamaica
1:05.71
2
107
Harris, Kendra
Queens Gatew
1:08.78
10
Womens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
40.65
2
2
Grant, Shanee
Fashion Industri
40.97
1
3
Wilsonjones, Yazmin
Port Richmond
41.01
2
4
Cameron, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
41.34
2
5
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
41.42
1
6
Miller, Roazena
Clara Barton
42.23
2
--
Strunkey, Ariel
Taft Ed Campus
DNS
1
--
Strunkey, Arianne
Taft Ed Campus
DNS
1
Womens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Strunkey, Arianne
Taft Ed Campus
40.47
1
2
Grant, Shanee
Fashion Industri
41.35
7
3
Strunkey, Ariel
Taft Ed Campus
41.39
2
4
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
41.45
16
5
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
41.84
3
6
Cameron, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
41.90
5
6
Wilsonjones, Yazmin
Port Richmond
41.90
10
8
Miller, Roazena
Clara Barton
42.03
11
9
Humes, Shi Anne
Port Richmond
42.16
6
10
Walker, Felicia
Dewitt Clinton
42.47
20
11
Blake-Cameron, Tassoula
Martin Van Buren
42.93
20
12
Stobbs, Samiesha
Campus Magnet Sc
43.07
12
13
Tasher, Ashley
Medgar Evers Col
43.09
4
14
Muschette, Tashana
Erasmus Hall
43.14
23
15
Meadows, Nzinga
Benjamin Banneke
43.15
20
16
Gaither, Erena
John Bowne
43.17
15
17
DeLaCruz, Amanda
Port Richmond
43.20
13
18
Blackman, Moriah
Frederick Dougla
43.28
13
19
Doway, Alison
Port Richmond
43.40
18
20
Fairclough, Shaneil
Taft Ed Campus
43.50
9
21
Callender, Dejeour
Dewitt Clinton
43.54
10
22
Harrison, Khadejah
Benjamin Banneke
43.55
17
23
Soogrim, Kendra
Erasmus Hall
43.61
22
24
Trotman, Ronsheica
Benjamin Banneke
43.72
19
25
Pewu, Brigitte
Curtis
43.82
19
26
General, Thea
Campus Magnet Sc
43.92
21
27
Biggs, Briel
Frederick Dougla
44.19
7
28
May Elliott, Brianna
Curtis
44.21
9
29
Laforce, Torisha
Francis Lewis
44.29
14
30
Fullwood, Chazmin
Young Women's Le
44.35
13
31
Medas King, Kesha
Benjamin Cardozo
44.46
6
32
Tidball, Kianna
Dewitt Clinton
44.57
17
33
McDaniels-James, Imani
Medgar Evers Col
44.58
16
34
Legardeur, Claire
Stuyvesant
44.60
52
35
Fernandes, Odessa
Medgar Evers Col
44.73
21
36
Tisor, Emikhe
Fashion Industri
44.74
23
37
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
44.81
14
38
Leeds, Nina
Townsend Harris
44.82
2
39
Jajaga, Florina
Port Richmond
45.08
12
39
FRECKLETON, TANIECIA
Dewitt Clinton
45.08
8
41
Scott, Jahmila
Jamaica
45.15
14
42
Boone, Naycha
Curtis
45.19
8
43
Anderson, Caleah
Thomas Jefferson
45.25
35
44
York, Jasoni
Springfield Gard
45.34
15
45
Feldman, Sarah
Bronx Of Science
45.36
18
46
Maliborska, Nicole
Mckee/Statin Isl
45.38
3
47
MCCALL, KAYLYN
Sheepshead Bay
45.49
10
48
Tunkara, Fatoumata
Taft Ed Campus
45.58
22
49
Hansalik, Meredith
Mckee/Statin Isl
46.00
10
50
Carlin, Kristy
Mckee/Statin Isl
46.06
11
51
Jobarteh, Kumba
Taft Ed Campus
46.27
15
52
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
46.40
1
53
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
46.43
22
54
Butler, Abbigale
Thomas Jefferson
46.50
31
55
Biggs, Brittany
Frederick Dougla
46.54
1
56
Dorismond, Woodlyn
Clara Barton
46.62
20
57
Oronde, Nailah
Springfield Gard
46.82
7
58
Gallmon, Loren
Flushing
46.88
24
59
Oloyede, Aishat
Wagner
47.00
11
60
Germain, Yanisha
Clara Barton
47.01
19
61
Gallo, Brianna
Mckee/Statin Isl
47.13
12
62
Wickham, Carol
Boys & Girls
47.17
21
63
Dixon, Moya
Erasmus Hall
47.20
17
64
Legardeur, Lea
Bronx Of Science
47.21
2
65
Clark, Katie
Mckee/Statin Isl
47.24
14
66
Tobias, Lili
Bronx Of Science
47.35
21
67
Anderson, Morel
Frederick Dougla
47.39
4
68
Kemp, Brianna
James Madison
47.45
6
69
Panepinto, Jaclyn
Port Richmond
47.46
17
70
Buchanan, Diamond
Erasmus Hall
47.70
18
71
Yakir, Jenny
Mckee/Statin Isl
47.72
19
72
Romeo, Meyah
Campus Magnet Sc
47.91
36
73
John, Leslianne
Paul Robeson for
47.95
36
74
Alvarez, Betsy
Dewitt Clinton
48.05
7
75
Paraboo, Giselle
James Madison
48.12
11
76
Bryant, Diondra
Curtis
48.18
33
77
Beck, Regheim
Taft Ed Campus
48.20
3
78
Wood, Tameka
Dewitt Clinton
48.25
28
79
John Ogam, Prisca
Hillcrest
48.26
4
80
Luke, Ronel
Boys & Girls
48.27
23
81
Johnson, Aaliyah
James Madison
48.28
21
82
Gary, TE Micka
A Philip Randolp
48.42
25
83
Wang, Jamie
Francis Lewis
48.47
2
84
McFarlane, Tresan
Springfield Gard
48.50
13
85
Oyeleye, Adedolapo
Franklin K Lane
48.64
5
86
Wiggins, Shanaiya
John Bowne
48.66
46
87
Flores, Amberlyn
Port Richmond
48.69
10
88
Daniel, Jahmani
James Madison
48.70
5
89
Green, Annalisa
Sheepshead Bay
48.72
11
90
Fayanmira, Olukemi
Csihs/McCown
48.81
7
91
Miller, Keesa
Boys & Girls
48.87
6
91
Glenn, Jevonell
Fashion Industri
48.87
4
91
Nie, Zhengqing
Stuyvesant
48.87
22
94
Barker, Amaris
Boys & Girls
48.95
17
95
Beckford, Monique
Dewitt Clinton
48.98
25
96
SUTTO PLUNZ, SARAH
Bronx Of Science
49.01
1
97
Burgess, Chardanay
Curtis
49.11
16
98
Oyeyemi, Bridgett
Curtis
49.17
32
99
Murchison, Malika
Boys & Girls
49.24
22
100
Wise, Kyya
Clara Barton
49.25
14
101
Lewis, Renelle
Jamaica
49.34
9
102
Frank, Jessica
Hunter College H
49.37
2
103
Ciprian, Maria
Franklin K Lane
49.48
6
104
Vargas Morawetz, Alicia
Stuyvesant
49.54
50
105
Garcia, Jocelyn
Fashion Industri
49.58
3
106
Bekheit, Veronica
Benjamin Cardozo
49.59
10
107
John, Kayla
Midwood
49.63
52
108
Louis, Monique
Jamaica
49.67
12
109
Smith, Tara
Curtis
49.75
35
110
Shevtsova, Nicole
Abraham Lincoln
49.77
44
110
Downes, Cydney
Townsend Harris
49.77
24
112
Herring, Keah
Erasmus Hall
49.79
5
113
Obrien, Samantha
James Madison
49.80
8
114
Lee, Adrienne
Townsend Harris
49.82
30
115
Estime, Daminska
Midwood
49.83
27
116
Isabella, Daniela
HS for Construct
49.90
1
117
Huzinec, Monica
Mckee/Statin Isl
49.92
17
118
Moya, Selena
Herbert H Lehman
49.94
51
119
Morose, Sabrina
Campus Magnet Sc
50.02
15
120
Olatunji, Bolanle
Taft Ed Campus
50.11
4
121
Tull, Jaliza
East N Y Transit
50.16
16
122
Ham, Katarina
Aviation
50.25
37
123
Allen, Olivia
Murry Bergtraum
50.26
14
124
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
50.28
25
125
Campbell, Franchesca
Hillcrest
50.29
52
126
Sayles, Shekel
John F Kennedy
50.51
44
126
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
50.51
23
128
Goode, Simona
A Philip Randolp
50.66
39
129
Lawrence, Janelle
Frederick Dougla
50.72
3
130
Nyamadi, Seraphina
Taft Ed Campus
50.74
16
131
Brissette, Ndia
Prospect Heights
50.79
15
132
Merlinsky, Tiffany
Mckee/Statin Isl
50.81
23
133
Brooks, Shavon
Forest Hills
50.85
28
134
Liang, Winnie
Mckee/Statin Isl
50.86
30
135
Tress, Sarah
Mckee/Statin Isl
50.91
28
135
Corner, Ciara
Franklin K Lane
50.91
15
137
Duran, Arlet
Murry Bergtraum
50.97
26
138
Carter, Ashley
Flushing
51.09
38
139
Buchelly, Jessica
William C Bryant
51.12
4
140
Jin, Michelle
Francis Lewis
51.15
3
140
Burrell, Nashelle
Young Women's Le
51.15
43
142
Sentorence, Mala
Erasmus Hall
51.16
1
142
Herron, Samantha
Benjamin Cardozo
51.16
13
144
Houston, Christine
Curtis
51.18
19
145
Hodge, Treasure
Aviation
51.22
40
146
Ward, Breana
Springfield Gard
51.26
32
147
Ayala, Kaydeja
Franklin K Lane
51.38
5
148
Davis, Shanelle
Benjamin Cardozo
51.39
29
149
Jones, Tyra
Jamaica
51.40
20
150
Lamberti, Victoria
Mckee/Statin Isl
51.47
29
150
Smith, Tracy
Flushing
51.47
39
152
Fox, Maggie
Mckee/Statin Isl
51.62
30
153
Santos, Isabella
Bayside
51.76
33
154
Barua, Deshana
Hunter College H
51.81
33
154
Borodyansky, Gabriella
Mckee/Statin Isl
51.81
27
156
Gonzalez, Jamilex
Boys & Girls
51.89
26
157
Manzueta, Nadia
George Washingto
52.06
43
158
Magana, Christine
Queens Gatew
52.07
49
159
Barron, Jhonel
Dewitt Clinton
52.08
29
160
Kwong, Danielle
Benjamin Cardozo
52.16
51
161
Brown, Audrianna
Sheepshead Bay
52.24
9
162
James, Toshine
Campus Magnet Sc
52.33
44
163
Grant, Rhonda
Young Women's Le
52.53
44
164
Ibrahim, Nouran
Mckee/Statin Isl
52.57
26
165
Aristilde, Tanielle
Queens Gatew
52.59
48
166
Hernandez, Gerandy
Newtown
52.71
23
167
Williams, Alexus
Curtis
52.72
16
168
Okolo, Kamnolu
Queens Gatew
52.76
47
169
Brooks, Gabrielle
Benjamin Cardozo
52.90
34
170
Smith Gilbert, Pryde
Curtis
52.92
18
171
Velez, Venus
Springfield Gard
53.05
35
172
Bentley, Sasha
Dewitt Clinton
53.06
21
173
Gropper, Leah
Forest Hills
53.10
30
174
KA, Trenae
A Philip Randolp
53.17
36
175
Wilson, Nakia
Springfield Gard
53.21
27
176
Yates, Princess
Csihs/McCown
53.32
34
177
McLean, Dainiele
Taft Ed Campus
53.34
8
178
Dacosta, Briana
Francis Lewis
53.54
24
179
Hernandez, Cindy
Francis Lewis
53.58
9
179
Fugar, Dexterine
Taft Ed Campus
53.58
6
181
Robinson, Naomi
Tottenville
53.60
32
182
Campbell, Sade
Clara Barton
53.78
12
182
Balilo, Alyssa
Bayside
53.78
27
184
Rodriguez, Emely
Richmond Hill
53.83
40
185
Henry, Debbie Ann
Benjamin Cardozo
53.89
32
186
Silberstein, Cecilia
Hunter College H
53.97
31
187
Cherubeau, Elena
Banana Kelly
54.08
43
188
Chance, Elexia
Martin L King Jr
54.10
50
189
Mitchell, Emell
Springfield Gard
54.11
34
190
Gonzales, Charlaine
Curtis
54.18
31
191
Denusta, Savannah R
Forest Hills
54.25
26
192
Abidor, Erica
Mckee/Statin Isl
54.30
30
193
Diop, Thiale
Curtis
54.40
31
194
Kadriovski, Armina
Wagner
54.41
18
195
Shnaydman, Rachel
Mckee/Statin Isl
54.42
30
196
Jean Mary, Tyler
Curtis
54.53
25
197
Foremny, Kamila
Wagner
54.72
47
198
Vaillant, Danaelle
Jamaica
54.90
24
199
Colman, Gayan Ashl
Young Women's Le
55.01
42
200
Julus, Barootshie
Canarsie
55.06
34
201
Jamesvassell, Malika
Dewitt Clinton
55.10
31
202
Yearwood, Laurane
Curtis
55.14
24
203
Ngwu, Princess
Dewitt Clinton
55.16
29
204
Palmer, Brianna
Benjamin Cardozo
55.23
31
205
Falconer, Kimberlyn
A Philip Randolp
55.32
37
206
Beyan, Yark
Wagner
55.57
20
207
Uwechue, Sophia
Benjamin Cardozo
55.69
36
208
Thompkins, Hanifiah
George Westingho
55.72
37
209
Johnson, Jahnique
Christopher Colu
55.74
43
210
Siu, Yee Ching
Forest Hills
55.82
35
211
Sejdini, Eni
Grover Cleveland
55.93
19
212
Patino, Mayra
Richmond Hill
55.96
38
213
Moodie, Tayvonne
Dewitt Clinton
55.97
32
214
Vikram, Gita
Mckee/Statin Isl
56.08
35
215
Cuffe, Monique
Christopher Colu
56.10
45
216
Cox, Daishell
Springfield Gard
56.15
40
217
Mendez, Melanie
William C Bryant
56.18
18
218
Rhymer, Rasheedah
Young Women's Le
56.20
41
219
Martinez, Arely
Newtown
56.21
25
220
Lindsay, Aliyah
Campus Magnet Sc
56.23
39
221
Donaldson, Alexus
Curtis
56.29
28
222
Cameron, Megan
Csihs/McCown
56.33
35
223
Garcia, Yenisell
Newtown
56.42
27
224
Lawkin, Tajera
Paul Robeson for
56.49
37
225
Severe, Jemima
Benjamin Cardozo
56.62
48
226
Angulo, Ana Karen
Curtis
56.88
34
227
Riccardi, Krystal
Midwood
56.92
33
228
Vincent, Vanessa
Springfield Gard
56.94
49
229
Truss, Daisia
Young Women's Le
56.98
44
230
Clairsaint, Imani
Young Women's Le
57.01
46
231
Kaon, Victorya
Forest Hills
57.06
33
232
Flores, Joceline
William C Bryant
57.11
13
233
Argueta Lopez, Claudia
Newtown
57.26
25
233
Takikawa, Marin
Forest Hills
57.26
41
235
Saldana, Lizette
Herbert H Lehman
57.32
49
236
Mata, Blanca
Richmond Hill
57.35
39
237
Bernal, Giovanna
William C Bryant
57.44
5
238
Sierra, Sandra
Grover Cleveland
57.47
49
239
Neblett, Jasmine
Springfield Gard
57.49
46
240
Greaves, Thalia
Sheepshead Bay
57.65
29
241
Khudoyazarova, Makhzuna
Abraham Lincoln
57.67
42
242
Jahouri, Fatima
William C Bryant
57.72
12
243
Ioannou, Maria
William C Bryant
57.81
11
244
Richards, Samantha
Young Women's Le
57.84
45
246
Greene Grizzle, Tonnek
Campus Magnet Sc
57.90
37
247
Wilson, Imani
Springfield Gard
57.99
28
248
Hooks, Amber
Springfield Gard
58.01
50
249
Perez, Ashley
Grover Cleveland
58.37
47
250
Saharia, Deepa
Hunter College H
58.41
8
251
Benjamin, Shanice
Campus Magnet Sc
58.46
38
252
Mojica, Tianna
Curtis
58.54
29
253
Ikromova, Mushtariy
Abraham Lincoln
58.57
43
254
Merritt, Lauren
Canarsie
58.63
47
255
Chegne, Luz
William C Bryant
58.64
26
256
Reyes, Nicole
Grover Cleveland
58.68
48
257
Halevi, Shanee
Wagner
58.75
40
258
Gordon, Domonique
Campus Magnet Sc
58.91
45
259
Kwong, Michelle
Bronx Of Science
59.01
45
260
Sanchez, Vanessa
Herbert H Lehman
59.04
52
261
Gonzalez, Sandra
Thomas Jefferson
59.21
9
262
Uquillas, Sidney
Newtown
59.39
34
263
Munoz, Deija
Wagner
59.50
46
264
Gallo, Melissa
Mckee/Statin Isl
59.53
47
265
Peters, Keia
Samuel J Tilden
59.64
41
266
Tlatelpa, Cyndi
Midwood
59.69
26
267
Martinez, Lisbeth
Newtown
59.73
28
268
Rivera, Loida
John Adams
59.74
45
269
Ahmed, Bisma
Richmond Hill
59.88
41
270
Rodriguez, Ashley
George Washingto
1:00.27
46
271
Yeon, Sara
William C Bryant
1:00.36
42
272
Amaral, Meiriely
Forest Hills
1:00.56
40
273
Harriot, Julissa
Benjamin Cardozo
1:00.70
38
274
Banks, Javonni
Csihs/McCown
1:00.91
41
275
Calixto, Joanna
Aviation
1:00.94
39
276
Kanglie, Tricella
Cambria Heights
1:01.02
38
277
Verdugo, Adriana
Aviation
1:01.11
38
278
Lemos, Carol
Erasmus Hall
1:01.20
2
279
Aremu Bashir, Zaenob
Curtis
1:01.47
47
280
Kim, Kyoung Won
Thomas A Edison
1:01.60
42
281
Costello, Laila
Lab Museum Unite
1:01.62
50
282
Quintero, Carolina
Aviation
1:01.83
50
283
Urena, Elis
William C Bryant
1:02.02
43
284
Ifill, Jahira
Samuel J Tilden
1:02.17
40
285
Sauers, Ashley
Newtown
1:02.20
33
286
Hamirani, Amira
Aviation
1:02.24
36
287
Leong, Melodie
Thomas A Edison
1:02.65
41
288
Tenezaca, Maritza
Aviation
1:02.79
46
289
Wallace, Chantel
Murry Bergtraum
1:02.96
49
290
Coombs, Dandra
Springfield Gard
1:03.65
51
291
Ramirez, Osmely
Newtown
1:03.75
32
292
Sablande, Michelle M
Aviation
1:04.50
51
293
Guan, Sara
Hunter College H
1:05.08
27
294
Bautista, Maria
Newtown
1:05.54
44
295
Naeem, Areeg
Midwood
1:06.17
51
296
Morales, Deici
Newtown
1:07.00
48
297
Wang, Jessie
Thomas A Edison
1:07.24
39
298
Wang, Isabel
Hunter College H
1:07.51
24
299
Amigon, Jenny
Richmond Hill
1:08.03
37
300
Abdourhamane, Asiyah
Taft Ed Campus
1:08.53
22
301
Ivey, Crystal
Harry S Truman
1:11.33
45
302
Gurung, Rachana
Grover Cleveland
1:12.19
50
303
Imam, Areeba
Richmond Hill
1:12.28
36
304
Gil, Kimberly
Grover Cleveland
1:13.21
51
305
Chanez, Maria
Banana Kelly
1:14.24
42
306
Mele, Aleksandra
Grover Cleveland
1:15.22
42
--
Bunche, Janay
Evander Childs
NT
52
--
Douglas, Kadeen
Jamaica
DNF
48
--
Tabassum, Nafisa
Martin L King Jr
DNF
49
--
Robinson, Rory
Thomas Jefferson
DNS
7
--
Madray, Crystal
Thomas Jefferson
DNS
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
279762 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
90 shares:
PSAL Night at the Sprints
,
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Night at the Sprints
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2019
1
1
59
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#psal
#night-at-the-sprints
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!