Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Night at the Sprints
December 13th 2019 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Dec 21st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2020
2019
1
1
59
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Dec 21st 2012, 11:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Herbert H Lehman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
Lafayette High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Thomas Jefferson High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Evander Childs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Hunter College High School Track and Field and Cross Country
High Sch-construction, Trades, Engineering & Archi Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Tottenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Magnet School Of Law/government Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambria Heights, New York
William Grady
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Far Rockaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Far Rockaway, New York
Port Richmond High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Mott Haven Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Townsend Harris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Manhattan Center-science & Mathematics Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Aviation Career & Technic
Benjamin N Cardozo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Flushing High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Ps 80 Michael J Petrides School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Cambria Heights Academy
Holcombe L Rucker School Of Community Research Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Martin Van Buren High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queens Village, New York
George Westinghouse
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Forest Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Hills, New York
Queens High School Of Teaching Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellerose, New York
George Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, New York
Hs For Law Enforcement And Public Safety Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
William Cullen Bryant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Medgar Evers Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Harry Van Ar
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Francis Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresh Meadows, New York
Richmond Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, New York
ArmoryTrack.org
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Young Women's Leadership School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Brooklyn School For Collaborative Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Metropolitan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Martin L. King Jr
Franklin K Lane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Samuel J Tilden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Jamaica High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Clara Barton
Sheepshead Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, NY
Canarsie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
McKee/Staten Island Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Frederick Douglass Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
South Bronx Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
James Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
East New York Transit Tech
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Murry Bergtraum High School For Business Careers Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Samuel Gompe
Gateway To Health Science High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
South Shore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
John Adams High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Erasmus Hall High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Csi High School For International Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
New Dorp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Grover Cleveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgewood, New York
Stuyvesant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
John Bowne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Springfield Gardens
Banana Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Newtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmhurst, New York
The High School of Fashion Industries Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Harry S Truman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Susan E Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
William H Taft Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Nyc Museum School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Roosevelt Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Invited groups
2012
PSAL Night at the Sprints
2012 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 21st 2012, 11:10pm
PSAL Night at the Sprints
- Dec 21, 2012
The Armory Track & Field Center, 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Aviation
Banana Kelly
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Sch
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
Csihs/McCown
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Flushing
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George Washington
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
Holcombe L.
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Jamaica
James Madison
James Petrides
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Lafayette Ed. Center
Law Enforcement & Public Safety
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven Educational Campus
Murry Bergtraum
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Wagner
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
|
55m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
Weight Throw
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Modeste, Kymon
Medgar Evers Col
06.96
nwi
1
2
Jeune, Juvensen
South Shore
07.03
nwi
1
3
Glosson, Kyron
Bronx Of Science
07.12
nwi
1
4
Winkfield, Tariq
Dewitt Clinton
07.21
nwi
1
5
MACK, Taysir
Abraham Lincoln
07.27
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Patrick
Midwood
07.28
nwi
1
7
Collins, Dashawn
Franklin K Lane
07.38
nwi
1
8
Hill, Kashif
Benjamin Banneke
07.65
nwi
1
Mens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Modeste, Kymon
Medgar Evers Col
07.14
nwi
2
1
Jeune, Juvensen
South Shore
07.14
nwi
1
3
Glosson, Kyron
Bronx Of Science
07.15
nwi
6
4
Thompson, Patrick
Midwood
07.41
nwi
4
5
Winkfield, Tariq
Dewitt Clinton
07.42
nwi
4
6
MACK, Taysir
Abraham Lincoln
07.45
nwi
2
7
Collins, Dashawn
Franklin K Lane
07.47
nwi
2
8
Hill, Kashif
Benjamin Banneke
07.51
nwi
4
9
Rimpel, Elijah
Bayside
07.52
nwi
4
10
Armato, Marco
James Petrides
07.55
nwi
6
11
Torres, Bralyn
A Philip Randolp
07.56
nwi
3
12
Dixon, Alvin
Sheepshead Bay
07.58
nwi
6
13
Eseku, Benjamin
Abraham Lincoln
07.60
nwi
4
14
Adusei, Emmanuel
Frederick Dougla
07.61
nwi
3
15
Fletcher, Dashsawn
Erasmus Hall
07.74
nwi
5
16
Diaz, Edison
Evander Childs
07.75
nwi
1
17
Ellis, Corwyn
Springfield Gard
07.84
nwi
6
18
Mon, Khant
Wagner
07.86
nwi
3
19
Mariner, Bryan
Campus Magnet Sc
07.87
nwi
6
20
Fletcher, Joshua
The Queens HS of
07.90
nwi
4
21
Marin, Jhonathan
Hillcrest
07.94
nwi
6
22
Johnson II, Jevon
Abraham Lincoln
08.03
nwi
3
23
Vargas, Martin
HS for Construct
08.06
nwi
2
24
Cameron, Marques
Abraham Lincoln
08.07
nwi
5
25
Maynard, Ellington
HS for Construct
08.11
nwi
1
25
Williams, Elijah
Abraham Lincoln
08.11
nwi
5
27
Hossain, Maruf
HS for Construct
08.13
nwi
2
28
Juntado, Alfred
The Queens HS of
08.27
nwi
5
29
Lehn, Jonathan
Wagner
08.31
nwi
4
30
Pierre, Ishmel
Hillcrest
08.34
nwi
2
31
Buitrago, Daniel
Thomas A Edison
08.37
nwi
1
32
Lam, Joshua
Wagner
08.38
nwi
5
33
Jaramillo, Danny
The Queens HS of
08.42
nwi
3
34
Pierre, Dondre
The Queens HS of
08.55
nwi
1
35
Ford, Dayvon
Harry S Truman
08.68
nwi
5
36
Delarosa, Edwin
Abraham Lincoln
08.74
nwi
3
37
Budhram, Jermy
HS for Construct
09.00
nwi
1
38
Balgobin, Govinda
Richmond Hill
09.03
nwi
1
39
McArthur, Sean
Frederick Dougla
09.15
nwi
1
40
Villacres, Calvin
Grover Cleveland
09.35
nwi
6
41
Bollers, Gabriel
The Queens HS of
09.36
nwi
2
42
Harinarine, Omkar
HS for Construct
10.11
nwi
3
43
Santiago, Alfredo
Franklin K Lane
10.71
nwi
3
44
Idrissou, Moktasid
The Queens HS of
12.72
nwi
5
Mens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Dannito
Sheepshead Bay
06.44
nwi
1
2
Rochester, Roberto
The Queens HS of
06.60
nwi
1
3
Gooden, Brandon
John Bowne
06.66
nwi
1
4
Wong, Diandre
Medgar Evers Col
06.71
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
06.75
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Richardson
Medgar Evers Col
06.75
nwi
1
7
MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS
Abraham Lincoln
06.76
nwi
1
8
Clarke, Rashaid
Thomas A Edison
06.77
nwi
1
Mens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Dannito
Sheepshead Bay
06.59
nwi
1
2
Gooden, Brandon
John Bowne
06.71
nwi
3
2
Rochester, Roberto
The Queens HS of
06.71
nwi
5
4
Clarke, Rashaid
Thomas A Edison
06.72
nwi
5
5
Pierre, Richardson
Medgar Evers Col
06.75
nwi
8
6
MCFARLENE, NICKOLAS
Abraham Lincoln
06.76
nwi
4
7
Wong, Diandre
Medgar Evers Col
06.78
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
06.86
nwi
7
9
Montgomery, Tajae
John F Kennedy
06.89
nwi
6
9
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.89
nwi
4
11
Linton, David
Harry Van Arsdal
06.92
nwi
10
12
McVay, Joshua
Wagner
06.93
nwi
1
13
Thorne, Andrew
John F Kennedy
06.94
nwi
7
14
Gooden, Jevon
Flushing
06.95
nwi
16
15
Joseph, Axel
Sheepshead Bay
06.96
nwi
9
16
Jolly, Alex
Wagner
06.97
nwi
6
16
Williams, Mark
John Adams
06.97
nwi
2
18
Cobb, Stefone
Lafayette Ed. Ce
06.98
nwi
2
18
Sambula, Silverio
John F Kennedy
06.98
nwi
1
18
Brown, Jair
Springfield Gard
06.98
nwi
3
21
Watson, Jahmone
Sheepshead Bay
07.00
nwi
1
22
Corpus, Devin
Wagner
07.01
nwi
8
23
Smart, David
Flushing
07.03
nwi
16
24
Agard, Zachary
William E Grady
07.05
nwi
1
25
Sobanke, Elijah
James Madison
07.07
nwi
11
26
Frempong, Henry
John F Kennedy
07.08
nwi
7
26
Woolbright, Christophe
Lafayette Ed. Ce
07.08
nwi
1
26
Wade, Demetrius
John F Kennedy
07.08
nwi
12
29
Patterson, Shaquan
Harry S Truman
07.11
nwi
11
29
Raphael Henry, Kwesi
New Dorp
07.11
nwi
8
29
Jones, Timothy
John F Kennedy
07.11
nwi
2
32
Crooks, Storme
George Westingho
07.12
nwi
7
33
Watson, Giovahn
Harry S Truman
07.15
nwi
12
34
Mata III, Francisco
Christopher Colu
07.16
nwi
11
35
Barnes, Oneil
George Westingho
07.17
nwi
10
36
Edwards, Donald
George Westingho
07.18
nwi
11
37
Gayle, Travis
Queens Gatew
07.19
nwi
4
38
Villanueva, Michael
Walton Campus
07.20
nwi
19
38
ANDERSON, TEVIN
Thomas A Edison
07.20
nwi
4
40
Stephens, Shakeem
HS for Construct
07.21
nwi
5
40
Henry, Kron
Samuel J Tilden
07.21
nwi
13
42
Weaver, Stefan
Richmond Hill
07.23
nwi
21
42
Leehow, Brian
George Westingho
07.23
nwi
10
42
Allison, Ajibola
Martin Van Buren
07.23
nwi
7
42
YOUNG, JUSTIN
Samuel Gompers
07.23
nwi
4
46
McBean, David
Harry S Truman
07.24
nwi
10
47
Lopez, Jonathan
Flushing
07.25
nwi
18
47
McClean, Joshua
Sheepshead Bay
07.25
nwi
2
49
Dorvelus, Olivier
Benjamin Banneke
07.27
nwi
3
50
Yunus, Equan
South Shore
07.28
nwi
11
51
Goldson, Romario
Christopher Colu
07.29
nwi
3
52
Bess, Shawn
Abraham Lincoln
07.30
nwi
12
52
Adams, Nedeck
Samuel J Tilden
07.30
nwi
11
54
Martinez, Kameron
John Bowne
07.31
nwi
8
55
Alexis, Malik
George Westingho
07.33
nwi
11
55
Samuels, George
Harry S Truman
07.33
nwi
16
57
Farrell, Michael
Benjamin Banneke
07.37
nwi
6
57
Joseph, Gaillot
Abraham Lincoln
07.37
nwi
8
59
Rodriguez, Kedin
Samuel Gompers
07.39
nwi
5
60
Mendonca, Jamal
Springfield Gard
07.40
nwi
14
60
Rivera, Cristian
Samuel Gompers
07.40
nwi
3
62
Ross Lomax, Deandre
Flushing
07.42
nwi
18
62
Esquilin, Joed
Walton Campus
07.42
nwi
20
64
Thompson, Kimani
George Westingho
07.43
nwi
1
64
Johnson, Juwan
Benjamin Banneke
07.43
nwi
10
66
Omotoso, Oluseyanu
Springfield Gard
07.44
nwi
13
67
Goodrich, Andrew
Abraham Lincoln
07.45
nwi
9
68
Barnes, Daniel
Sheepshead Bay
07.46
nwi
9
68
Brown, Sceon
Martin Van Buren
07.46
nwi
18
68
Webb, Aljae
George Westingho
07.46
nwi
6
71
Brown Sosa, Juan
Richmond Hill
07.47
nwi
19
72
Bennett, Desean
John Adams
07.49
nwi
4
73
Bryan, Ceon
The Queens HS of
07.50
nwi
7
74
Braddox, Jimanie
Lafayette Ed. Ce
07.51
nwi
12
75
Martin, Jahquan
Queens Gatew
07.54
nwi
18
76
Miller, Rennick
Abraham Lincoln
07.55
nwi
15
76
Jenkins, Nikeem
Evander Childs
07.55
nwi
14
78
Fokanov, Max
Wagner
07.57
nwi
7
79
Olajuyigbe, Oluwatosin
Harry S Truman
07.60
nwi
13
80
Varol, Omer
Aviation
07.61
nwi
17
81
Zaky, Romany
Grover Cleveland
07.62
nwi
19
82
Morris, Maurice
Harry S Truman
07.63
nwi
9
83
Djangmah, Matthew
Forest Hills
07.64
nwi
2
84
Campbell, Duwayne
Hillcrest
07.65
nwi
20
84
Anderson, Rory
Campus Magnet Sc
07.65
nwi
15
86
Soto, Milton
John Adams
07.69
nwi
18
87
Roberts, James
Martin Van Buren
07.70
nwi
15
88
Knight, Bertram
Frederick Dougla
07.72
nwi
6
89
Chen, Jason
Midwood
07.74
nwi
12
89
Lambert, Shaun
Campus Magnet Sc
07.74
nwi
14
91
Pryce, Tevin
Harry S Truman
07.75
nwi
17
92
Fetus, Nathaniel
Benjamin Banneke
07.77
nwi
3
93
App, Charles
New Dorp
07.78
nwi
9
94
Saleh, Yazid
Frederick Dougla
07.79
nwi
5
95
Ramirez, Cristian
Forest Hills
07.80
nwi
14
96
Espinal, Carlos
Aviation
07.81
nwi
14
96
Morel, Steven
A Philip Randolp
07.81
nwi
13
98
Roberts, Jondre
Harry S Truman
07.83
nwi
16
98
Rampersad, Ryan
Richmond Hill
07.83
nwi
15
100
Lawson, Avril
The Queens HS of
07.86
nwi
8
100
Gomez, Franklin
William C Bryant
07.86
nwi
1
102
Parris, Jason
Lafayette Ed. Ce
07.87
nwi
20
103
Odigie, Osarogie
Thomas A Edison
07.90
nwi
6
103
Maeweather, Jerry
George Westingho
07.90
nwi
3
105
Mendoza, Erick
Aviation
07.91
nwi
20
105
Williams, Elias
Harry S Truman
07.91
nwi
15
105
James, Shaquille
George Westingho
07.91
nwi
5
108
Peets, Jason
John Adams
07.92
nwi
16
108
Limbu, Namshang
Grover Cleveland
07.92
nwi
20
108
Ojo, Stephen
Prospect Heights
07.92
nwi
17
111
Daniel Sanchez, Owen
Richmond Hill
07.94
nwi
13
111
Batista, Kevin
Franklin K Lane
07.94
nwi
12
113
Simbana, Victor
Richmond Hill
07.96
nwi
13
114
Smith, Duvone
Frederick Dougla
07.97
nwi
2
114
Franco, Juan
Aviation
07.97
nwi
19
114
Regis, Brandon
Prospect Heights
07.97
nwi
16
114
Percell, Devonjae
Campus Magnet Sc
07.97
nwi
19
114
Cortez, Jamari
James Petrides
07.97
nwi
21
119
Walters, Jeremy
Samuel Gompers
08.00
nwi
12
119
Cardenas, Jessie
Aviation
08.00
nwi
20
121
Holmes, Carlos
Campus Magnet Sc
08.01
nwi
20
121
Bruno, Jeremy
Franklin K Lane
08.01
nwi
8
123
Aroety, Dean
Lab Museum Unite
08.02
nwi
9
124
Edinboro, Shannon
John Adams
08.03
nwi
11
125
Basora, Travis
Abraham Lincoln
08.05
nwi
5
126
Zheng, Steven
Lab Museum Unite
08.06
nwi
10
126
Pedroza, Jordan
Dewitt Clinton
08.06
nwi
6
128
Saavedra, Jonathan
Harry S Truman
08.09
nwi
15
129
Castro, Michael
Aviation
08.10
nwi
13
130
Nazeer, Rafeek
Richmond Hill
08.11
nwi
17
130
Paul, Gary
Springfield Gard
08.11
nwi
6
132
Akassou, Jabril
Campus Magnet Sc
08.12
nwi
18
133
Holmes, Nicholas
Springfield Gard
08.13
nwi
5
133
Christie, Hakeem
George Westingho
08.13
nwi
4
135
Dejesus, Jose
South Bronx
08.15
nwi
21
135
Rosa, Christian
John Adams
08.15
nwi
17
137
Paredes, Kevin
Aviation
08.17
nwi
18
137
Stone, Ramone
Thomas A Edison
08.17
nwi
17
139
Hamilton, Jamal
Prospect Heights
08.19
nwi
15
140
Palescandolo, Christophe
New Dorp
08.21
nwi
2
141
Rodney, Shei
Springfield Gard
08.25
nwi
7
142
Brahimy, Jonathan
Lab Museum Unite
08.29
nwi
10
142
Lee, Simon
Bronx Of Science
08.29
nwi
14
144
Wassef, Kirollos
Grover Cleveland
08.30
nwi
17
145
Choi, Stan
Townsend Harris
08.34
nwi
20
146
Branch, Cameron
Abraham Lincoln
08.48
nwi
13
146
Panzera, Joseph
New Dorp
08.48
nwi
9
148
Torres, Joe
Richmond Hill
08.53
nwi
19
149
Puzo, Gregory
Abraham Lincoln
08.55
nwi
12
150
Grodger, Nicholas
Thomas A Edison
08.64
nwi
4
151
Matthews, George
New Dorp
08.66
nwi
3
152
Anders, Nikolas
Grover Cleveland
08.70
nwi
21
153
Venture, Christophe
Campus Magnet Sc
08.78
nwi
17
154
Min, Charles
Bronx Of Science
08.81
nwi
21
155
HE, Jerry
Roosevelt Educat
08.83
nwi
19
156
Verdin, Christophe
Richmond Hill
08.84
nwi
16
156
Robinson, Bryant
Harry Van Arsdal
08.84
nwi
15
158
Camargo Serrano, Christi
Grover Cleveland
08.85
nwi
18
159
Segarra, Daniel
Lab Museum Unite
08.87
nwi
10
159
Diakite, Souleymane
Lafayette Ed. Ce
08.87
nwi
19
161
Vega, Michael
Murry Bergtraum
09.21
nwi
14
162
Nyarko, Obed
Cambria Heights
09.42
nwi
14
163
Chen, Brandon
New Dorp
10.46
nwi
8
--
Rollins, Mickell
Martin Van Buren
NT
nwi
16
Womens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
07.79
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Toni Ann
Dewitt Clinton
07.91
nwi
1
3
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
08.02
nwi
1
4
Prussia, Ashli
Erasmus Hall
08.14
nwi
1
5
anderson, egypt
Dewitt Clinton
08.18
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Nickela
Flushing
08.40
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Charly
Medgar Evers Col
FS
nwi
1
--
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
07.89
nwi
2
2
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
07.91
nwi
3
3
Mitchell, Charly
Medgar Evers Col
08.03
nwi
4
4
Campbell, Toni Ann
Dewitt Clinton
08.10
nwi
6
5
anderson, egypt
Dewitt Clinton
08.17
nwi
5
6
Prussia, Ashli
Erasmus Hall
08.18
nwi
1
7
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
08.24
nwi
7
8
Thompson, Nickela
Flushing
08.30
nwi
6
9
Easy, Tiffany
John Bowne
08.42
nwi
5
9
Wheeler, Cyani
Harry Van Arsdal
08.42
nwi
3
11
Pierce, Ashley
Paul Robeson for
08.50
nwi
1
12
Bonaparte, Desiree
Evander Childs
08.51
nwi
1
13
Williams, Sashoya
Curtis
08.52
nwi
7
14
Blackman, Melisa
South Bronx
08.58
nwi
2
15
Lewis, Chantel
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.60
nwi
6
16
Alleyne, Ayesha
Medgar Evers Col
08.62
nwi
4
17
Worrell, Shareese
Erasmus Hall
08.72
nwi
2
18
Moses, Quinasia
Dewitt Clinton
08.82
nwi
5
19
Bodden, Amaelia
Campus Magnet Sc
08.83
nwi
4
20
Longmore, Whitney
Erasmus Hall
08.95
nwi
5
21
Khozine, Ann
The Metropolitan
09.08
nwi
3
21
Tejada, Sierra
Medgar Evers Col
09.08
nwi
5
21
Timoll, Diana
Fashion Industri
09.08
nwi
6
24
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
09.09
nwi
4
25
Lafleur, Kezia
Erasmus Hall
09.10
nwi
3
25
Camara, Ramatoulie
John F Kennedy
09.10
nwi
2
27
Ong, Madelaine
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.18
nwi
2
28
Daniel, Rasheda
Frederick Dougla
09.24
nwi
4
29
Roberts, Rolisa
Paul Robeson for
09.29
nwi
1
30
Centeno, Chelsea
South Bronx
09.39
nwi
1
31
Ust, Brianna
Tottenville
09.50
nwi
5
32
Herrera, Jessica
Forest Hills
09.52
nwi
2
33
Vasquez, Ana Maria
The Metropolitan
09.53
nwi
6
34
Charlemagne, Desley
Erasmus Hall
09.55
nwi
2
35
Simon, Jazzmin
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.59
nwi
7
36
Jackson, Cheyenne
Paul Robeson for
09.60
nwi
7
37
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
09.62
nwi
3
37
Jarrett, Thuraiyaa
Forest Hills
09.62
nwi
3
39
Andujar, Destiny
Franklin K Lane
09.71
nwi
3
40
Hayles, Zerita
Frederick Dougla
09.73
nwi
5
41
Bacchus, Marissa
Lafayette Ed. Ce
09.84
nwi
4
42
Davis, Xaire
Frederick Dougla
09.87
nwi
6
43
Al-Keswani, Lilian
Tottenville
09.96
nwi
4
44
Lindsay, Kayla
A Philip Randolp
10.07
nwi
7
45
Leon, Nancy
Manhattan Ctr Ma
10.13
nwi
4
46
Jones, Alesha
Franklin K Lane
10.14
nwi
2
47
WU, YI
Tottenville
10.15
nwi
6
48
Santana, Raquel
Franklin K Lane
10.52
nwi
1
49
Bah, Rougiatou
John Bowne
10.78
nwi
7
50
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
10.80
nwi
1
51
Maldonado, Alexandra
Frederick Dougla
10.87
nwi
3
52
Lilly, Mariah
Campus Magnet Sc
11.79
nwi
1
Womens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Kimberly
Taft Ed Campus
07.25
nwi
1
2
Desire, Loundy
Martin Van Buren
07.27
nwi
1
3
Francis, Tishauna
Young Women's Le
07.41
nwi
1
4
Brown, Martina
Medgar Evers Col
07.50
nwi
1
5
Myers, Elizabeth
Benjamin Cardozo
07.63
nwi
1
--
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
NT
nwi
1
--
Madurie, Tecia
John Adams
DNS
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Treshanna
Murry Bergtraum
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Kimberly
Taft Ed Campus
07.37
nwi
1
1
Desire, Loundy
Martin Van Buren
07.37
nwi
4
3
Madurie, Tecia
John Adams
07.44
nwi
10
4
Brown, Martina
Medgar Evers Col
07.48
nwi
3
5
Francis, Tishauna
Young Women's Le
07.58
nwi
6
6
Taylor, Treshanna
Murry Bergtraum
07.60
nwi
8
7
Myers, Elizabeth
Benjamin Cardozo
07.63
nwi
7
8
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
07.64
nwi
2
9
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
07.64
nwi
4
10
Ani, Chinenyenw
Curtis
07.66
nwi
5
11
Freeman, Sara Kaye
Taft Ed Campus
07.73
nwi
7
12
Abe, Folasade
Fashion Industri
07.76
nwi
10
13
Benjamin, Tamara
Abraham Lincoln
07.77
nwi
3
14
Lee, Lily
Stuyvesant
07.80
nwi
3
14
Waterman, Gabriela
Clara Barton
07.80
nwi
10
16
Fields, Shavon
Dewitt Clinton
07.86
nwi
8
17
Wilks, Kimberly
Medgar Evers Col
07.87
nwi
9
17
Clark, Casie
Port Richmond
07.87
nwi
4
19
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
07.93
nwi
10
20
McIntosh, Alexi
Walton Campus
07.94
nwi
18
21
Francis, Tatyana
Harry S Truman
08.01
nwi
3
22
Wallace, Shakira
James Madison
08.05
nwi
8
23
Jaccobs, Jewell
Boys & Girls
08.06
nwi
15
24
Straker, Breanna
Frederick Dougla
08.08
nwi
11
25
Cameron, Denniesia
Flushing
08.09
nwi
1
26
Pazmino, Denise
Wagner
08.10
nwi
2
27
Mota, Luz
South Bronx
08.14
nwi
6
28
Coeur, Zariya
Brooklyn Sch
08.18
nwi
16
29
Dann, Shadia
Franklin K Lane
08.24
nwi
5
29
Alvarado, Roxanna
Benjamin Banneke
08.24
nwi
6
31
Brown, Kadeija
Harry S Truman
08.25
nwi
12
32
Pajotte, Reynelle
Young Women's Le
08.26
nwi
6
32
Ekong, Idongesit
Thomas A Edison
08.26
nwi
4
34
Phillips, Nnikia
Francis Lewis
08.31
nwi
1
34
Jacobs, Tamera
Prospect Heights
08.31
nwi
13
36
Roberts, Eketa
Paul Robeson for
08.32
nwi
5
37
Bethea Nurse, A Jani
Brooklyn Sch
08.33
nwi
14
38
Bonner, Nyeka
John Adams
08.34
nwi
8
39
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
08.37
nwi
7
40
Askew, Chelsea
Lafayette Ed. Ce
08.42
nwi
10
40
Estwick, Sherian
Brooklyn Sch
08.42
nwi
12
42
Foster, Sabrina
Brooklyn Sch
08.45
nwi
15
43
Antonio, Jessica
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.46
nwi
3
44
Tummings, Jasmine
John Adams
08.48
nwi
9
44
McCullers, Frediqua
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.48
nwi
7
46
Sime, Lisa
Hillcrest
08.50
nwi
13
47
Etienne, Nikayah
Medgar Evers Col
08.51
nwi
1
48
Ramirez, Angie
South Bronx
08.53
nwi
1
49
Lubrun, Talisha
Prospect Heights
08.55
nwi
14
50
Anderson, Akayla
Benjamin Cardozo
08.56
nwi
5
51
Pedroso, Magdalina
Young Women's Le
08.58
nwi
7
52
Fagbamigbe, Seun
John Adams
08.59
nwi
2
53
Hines, Aliyah
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.60
nwi
10
54
Gittens, Ashaunna
Abraham Lincoln
08.61
nwi
16
55
Sherpa, Dalamu
Forest Hills
08.66
nwi
9
55
Onuorah, Chikaodili
Francis Lewis
08.66
nwi
12
57
Bell, Shanteniqu
John F Kennedy
08.69
nwi
16
58
Joseph, Kayla
Evander Childs
08.70
nwi
1
58
Acheampong, Keisha
John F Kennedy
08.70
nwi
15
60
King, Johniel
Richmond Hill
08.71
nwi
13
61
Wright, Janiqua
Paul Robeson for
08.72
nwi
14
62
Dorsey, Tequioya
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.73
nwi
3
63
Zephyr, Shenika
Midwood
08.77
nwi
7
64
Carter, Jacquelyn
Hillcrest
08.83
nwi
15
65
Bennett, Kayla
Evander Childs
08.89
nwi
13
66
Thompson, Rushae
Banana Kelly
08.91
nwi
18
67
Jackson, Tamiya
East N Y Transit
08.94
nwi
9
67
Fraser, Temara
Samuel J Tilden
08.94
nwi
19
69
Rodriguez, Jessica
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.96
nwi
8
70
Tanis, Tamika
Franklin K Lane
08.97
nwi
6
71
Peralta, Karina
Evander Childs
08.98
nwi
1
71
Shaw, Kaithra
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.98
nwi
8
71
Dejesus, Justine
John Adams
08.98
nwi
2
74
Bennett, Nelda
Roosevelt Educat
09.04
nwi
19
74
Jargilo, Dominika
The Metropolitan
09.04
nwi
2
76
Ojo, Osafiangem
John Adams
09.05
nwi
6
77
Smith, Kelli
John Bowne
09.06
nwi
11
77
Smith, China
Frederick Dougla
09.06
nwi
19
79
Fagbamigbe, Ibukun
John Adams
09.09
nwi
4
80
Taylor, Shaneece
Springfield Gard
09.10
nwi
18
81
Isaacs, Kianna
Frederick Dougla
09.15
nwi
18
82
Gyamerah, Paulina
Harry S Truman
09.16
nwi
11
83
Pena, Mariam
Banana Kelly
09.17
nwi
18
83
Freeland, Shatima
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.17
nwi
4
85
Distefano, Brianna
Tottenville
09.19
nwi
2
85
Ellis, Deandra
Young Women's Le
09.19
nwi
9
85
Scott, Mytayasha
John Bowne
09.19
nwi
15
88
Arogundade, Mobolaji
Frederick Dougla
09.22
nwi
13
88
Anderson, Sashauna
Holcombe L.
09.22
nwi
17
90
Cramer, Sunyka
Young Women's Le
09.23
nwi
8
91
Rodriguez, Naomi
John F Kennedy
09.26
nwi
17
92
Profitt, Chelcia
Young Women's Le
09.28
nwi
8
93
Lewis, Natalie
South Bronx
09.32
nwi
2
94
Jenkins, Veronica
Abraham Lincoln
09.33
nwi
17
95
Joseph, Synthia
Richmond Hill
09.34
nwi
12
96
Jeanty, Sarafina
Richmond Hill
09.35
nwi
15
97
Odedina, Michelle
Flushing
09.36
nwi
16
98
McCoy Ellison, Tianna
Taft Ed Campus
09.37
nwi
5
98
Pallares, Sayris
John Bowne
09.37
nwi
13
100
Jimenez, Ciara
John F Kennedy
09.41
nwi
11
100
Buyund, Timara
Harry S Truman
09.41
nwi
4
102
Nicholas, Chelsey
Frederick Dougla
09.48
nwi
12
103
Batson, Jaysher
Forest Hills
09.52
nwi
5
103
Matkovic, Mia
The Metropolitan
09.52
nwi
3
105
Hulse, Janissa
John Adams
09.53
nwi
5
106
Marshall, Zufan
Springfield Gard
09.55
nwi
13
107
Cruz, Franchesca
Herbert H Lehman
09.56
nwi
14
108
Olivo, Leslye
John F Kennedy
09.57
nwi
18
109
Gonzalez, Shirley
Banana Kelly
09.59
nwi
18
110
Leary, Starisha
John Adams
09.60
nwi
9
111
Sayles, Shekel
John F Kennedy
09.65
nwi
14
111
Salmon, Nefatari
Springfield Gard
09.65
nwi
17
113
Brown, Cherisse
John Bowne
09.66
nwi
14
114
Midgette, Courtney
Hillcrest
09.67
nwi
16
115
Capellan, Aimee
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.69
nwi
6
116
Vancliff, Hillary
John F Kennedy
09.72
nwi
17
117
Byrd, Keyshawna
Springfield Gard
09.74
nwi
16
118
Brown, Betty
Harry S Truman
09.77
nwi
16
119
Cajo, Nicole
James Petrides
09.79
nwi
19
120
Roberts, Danielle
Forest Hills
09.81
nwi
10
121
Aifa, Rubatu
Roosevelt Educat
09.82
nwi
19
121
Figueroa, Jasmine
John Adams
09.82
nwi
1
123
Thelusma, Kimberly
John Bowne
09.83
nwi
12
123
Rodriguez, Karen
Queens Gatew
09.83
nwi
11
125
Luna, Jailene
Lafayette Ed. Ce
09.86
nwi
12
126
Coleman, Toddossa
Roosevelt Educat
09.91
nwi
17
127
Jean Louis, Mailly
Harry Van Arsdal
09.92
nwi
9
128
Law, Jasmine WE
Thomas A Edison
09.93
nwi
11
129
Opoku Kissi, Lauren
John Bowne
10.02
nwi
16
130
Ramirez Gil, Arlene
Manhattan Ctr Ma
10.04
nwi
4
131
Lumpkin, Mia
John Bowne
10.06
nwi
15
131
Megadine, Khaliyfah
Young Women's Le
10.06
nwi
7
133
Batista, Miguelina
Aviation
10.12
nwi
13
134
Ingram, Tonieh
Manhattan Ctr Ma
10.13
nwi
7
135
Anderson, Mia
John Adams
10.14
nwi
2
136
Montilla, Yamaris
Abraham Lincoln
10.19
nwi
11
137
Montalvo, Allison
Wagner
10.21
nwi
14
138
Mantilla, Melissa
Aviation
10.25
nwi
14
139
Sooknanan, Schanel
John Adams
10.35
nwi
10
140
Persaud, Taylor
Forest Hills
10.42
nwi
3
141
Horton Harding, Faith
John Bowne
10.55
nwi
12
142
Knowles, Sharde
Hillcrest
10.71
nwi
17
143
Hyppolite, Sydney
Springfield Gard
11.06
nwi
11
144
Mercado, Lesley
Banana Kelly
11.23
nwi
19
145
Fosu, Irene
Manhattan Ctr Ma
11.26
nwi
9
--
Jenkins, Karlena
John Adams
NT
nwi
6
--
Moore, Natoya
John Adams
DNS
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
279762 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
90 shares:
PSAL Night at the Sprints
,
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Night at the Sprints
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2019
1
1
59
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#psal
#night-at-the-sprints
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!