Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Night at the Sprints
December 13th 2019 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Dec 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2020
2019
1
1
59
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Dec 21st 2013, 8:05pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sheepshead Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, NY
John Bowne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
William Grady
Cambria Heights Academy
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
New Dorp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Grover Cleveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgewood, New York
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Aviation Career & Technic
Archimedes Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Newtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmhurst, New York
Harry S Truman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Townsend Harris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Lafayette High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
George Westinghouse
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Nyc Museum School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Health Professions & Human Services High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Magnet School Of Law/government Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambria Heights, New York
Martin L. King Jr
Evander Childs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Herbert H Lehman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
William Cullen Bryant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
McKee/Staten Island Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Manhattan Center-science & Mathematics Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Far Rockaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Far Rockaway, New York
Ps 80 Michael J Petrides School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
High Sch-construction, Trades, Engineering & Archi Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Young Women's Leadership School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Samuel Gompe
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Martin Van Buren High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queens Village, New York
Fiorello H Laguardia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Queens High School Of Teaching Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellerose, New York
High School For Information Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
East New York Transit Tech
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Benjamin N Cardozo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Medgar Evers Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Flushing High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Richmond Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Erasmus Hall High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
The High School of Fashion Industries Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Metropolitan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Forest Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Hills, New York
Samuel J Tilden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
ArmoryTrack.org
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Springfield Gardens
New Explorations Into Science, Technology and Math (NEST+m) Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Francis Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresh Meadows, New York
South Shore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Jamaica High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
William H Taft Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Roosevelt Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Bronx School For Law Government And Justice Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Mott Haven Village Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Frederick Douglass Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Stuyvesant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
DyeStat.com
John Adams High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Thomas Jefferson High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Hunter College High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Canarsie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Murry Bergtraum High School For Business Careers Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Gateway To Health Science High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Susan E Wagner High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Invited groups
2013
PSAL Night at the Sprints
2013 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 21st 2013, 8:05pm
PSAL Night at the Sprints
- Dec 20, 2013
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, The Armory, 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Archimedes Acad
Aviation
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Law and Gov
Bronx Of Science
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Flushing
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Frederick Douglas
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
James Petrides
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Lafayette Ed. Center
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven
Murry Bergtraum
Nest+m
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stanton Prep
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Townsend Harris
Wagner
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
|
55m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toussain
,
Emanuel
,
Flowers
,
Wallace
South Shore
1:41.32
1
2
Simpson
,
Ramsey
,
Fuller J
,
Seymour
Boys & Girls
1:49.55
1
3
Yen
,
HO
,
Leung
,
Wan
Benjamin Cardozo
1:56.19
1
4
Buchanan
,
Burke
,
Wilkins
,
Raphael
East N Y Transit
1:56.20
1
5
Martinez
,
Opoku
,
Zazzarin
,
Pokorny
Bayside
1:57.34
1
6
Uwanaka
,
Gonzalez
,
Eneh
,
Avila
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:07.70
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Samuel J Tilden
1:31.40
1
2
Relay Team
Taft Ed Campus
1:32.20
1
3
Relay Team
John F Kennedy
1:34.93
1
4
Relay Team
Samuel J Tilden
1:38.87
1
5
Relay Team
South Shore
1:39.70
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cambridg
,
Gall
,
Holloway
,
Poleon
Paul Robeson for
1:32.37
9
2
Applewhi
,
Clarke
,
John
,
Solomon
Samuel J Tilden
1:32.55
1
3
Koanda
,
Kouyate
,
Darko
,
Tchabala
Taft Ed Campus
1:34.52
3
4
Wade
,
Jabbie
,
Frempong
,
Caldwell
John F Kennedy
1:35.96
6
5
Henry
,
Abrams
,
Gordon H
,
Sylveste
Samuel J Tilden
1:36.99
4
6
Charles
,
Jemmott
,
Moore
,
John
South Shore
1:37.32
2
7
Grageda
,
Gueorgui
,
Greenber
,
Cai
Bronx Of Science
1:38.83
4
8
Mattis
,
Mendez
,
John
,
Ojo
Prospect Heights
1:39.00
2
9
Edwards
,
Barnes
,
James
,
Warrick
George Westingho
1:41.56
4
10
Relay Team
Campus Magnet Sc
1:41.73
1
12
Williams
,
Christie
,
Augustin
,
Cummings
East N Y Transit
1:41.92
4
11
Allen
,
Reynoso
,
Miller
,
MACASAET
Stanton Prep
1:41.94c
78
13
Djangmah
,
Blades
,
Hurlston
,
Akinsuli
Forest Hills
1:43.01
4
14
Barajona
,
Valerio
,
Miller
,
Kaba
Dewitt Clinton
1:43.31
7
15
Demonsth
,
Graham
,
Lindor
,
Kolawole
Paul Robeson for
1:43.62
6
16
Greer
,
McCarthy
,
Simmons
,
Grace JR
Boys & Girls
1:43.71
5
17
Pierre L
,
Lambert
,
Anderson
,
Greene
Campus Magnet Sc
1:43.93
7
18
Crawford
,
Moftah
,
Segarra
,
Smith
Lab Museum Unite
1:44.73
5
19
Amoako
,
Aduamah
,
Brown
,
Ortega
Roosevelt Educat
1:44.80
7
20
Kim
,
Yee
,
LI
,
Zhu
Stuyvesant
1:45.28
1
21
Dixon
,
Graterea
,
Popley
,
Ahmed
Dewitt Clinton
1:46.38
3
22
Beausil
,
Jackson
,
Ssessang
,
Akakeya
Curtis
1:46.41
7
23
Udensi
,
Brown
,
Lavaud
,
Castillo
Hillcrest
1:46.89
6
24
Wong
,
Chen
,
Chati
,
Ossorgui
Bronx Of Science
1:47.36
4
25
Regis
,
Akinde
,
Anifowos
,
Duke
Prospect Heights
1:47.59
2
26
Torres
,
Nguyen
,
Ramos
,
Uwanaka
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:47.83
6
28
Cook
,
Nugent
,
Jimenez
,
Jobe
East N Y Transit
1:47.93
3
29
Leysath
,
Stender
,
White
,
Mateo
Herbert H Lehman
1:47.94
5
27
Centeno
,
LI
,
Moe
,
Williams
Stanton Prep
1:48.14c
91
30
Plaza
,
Valerian
,
Rimpel
,
Benton
Bayside
1:48.35
5
31
Paul
,
Lue
,
Johnson
,
McDuffie
Far Rockaway
1:48.61
3
32
Relay Team
Benjamin Cardozo
1:48.67
8
33
Mayers
,
Williams
,
Louis
,
Branch
Canarsie
1:49.14
6
34
Rodrigue
,
Arokium
,
Ibrahim
,
HE
Roosevelt Educat
1:49.54
9
35
Tam
,
Ramirez
,
Figeroux
,
Mann
The Metropolitan
1:49.60
3
36
Murawski
,
Hernande
,
Orejuela
,
Mendoza
Forest Hills
1:50.16
7
37
Peart
,
Solano
,
Vivas
,
Bennett
Abraham Lincoln
1:50.26
8
38
McDonald
,
Delgadil
,
Hernande
,
Gomez
A Philip Randolp
1:51.45
9
39
Gay
,
Bellegar
,
Dover
,
Campbell
Erasmus Hall
1:51.80
2
40
Relay Team
Queens Gatew
1:52.37
1
41
Coleman
,
Lumhoo
,
Rishalat
,
Oguntoyi
Cambria Heights
1:52.45
8
42
Molina
,
Aguilera
,
Arevalo
,
Hernande
Far Rockaway
1:52.88
1
43
Rosario
,
Harris
,
Washingt
,
German
Murry Bergtraum
1:54.53
8
44
Prince
,
Onyeukwu
,
Yuen
,
Foster
Dewitt Clinton
1:55.71
7
45
Martinez
,
Polanco
,
Marin
,
Ruiz
Samuel Gompers
1:55.86
8
46
Sealy
,
Morillo
,
Greaves
,
Aguilar
Queens Gatew
1:55.97
2
47
Criollo
,
Cueto
,
D Orsa
,
Kolacz
The Metropolitan
1:56.29
1
48
Innis
,
Mireku
,
Lende
,
Martinez
Taft Ed Campus
1:58.50
6
--
Stubbs
,
Spalding
,
Boston
,
Fleurent
Canarsie
DQ
2
--
Reid
,
Sinclair
,
Bell
,
Hercules
Campus Magnet Sc
DQ
5
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plummer
,
Moore
,
Ezike
,
Moore
Paul Robeson for
2:01.29
1
2
Lamar Va
,
Peterkin
,
Reid
,
Shaw
Dewitt Clinton
2:01.35
1
3
Alleyne
,
Horne
,
Facey
,
Emanuel
Erasmus Hall
2:08.03
1
4
Olowoyo
,
Jou
,
Drayton
,
Datuowei
Townsend Harris
2:08.32
1
5
Yamamoto
,
Andrade
,
Tineo
,
Pichkhad
Forest Hills
2:25.80
1
6
Blackman
,
Jordan
,
Jean Pie
,
Julien
Sheepshead Bay
2:28.55
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
1:54.22
1
2
Relay Team
Springfield Gard
1:54.77
1
3
Relay Team
Bayside
1:58.98
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cameron
,
Burke
,
Mitchell
,
Stewart
Medgar Evers Col
1:52.06
4
2
Hendrick
,
Burnsmoo
,
Dingha T
,
Osei Boa
Christopher Colu
1:52.45
3
3
Schultz
,
Wilson
,
Walters
,
York
Springfield Gard
1:52.93
2
4
Waters B
,
Shirley
,
Bennett
,
Bonapart
Evander Childs
1:53.46
1
5
Gedeon H
,
Cuffy
,
Alexandr
,
Blair
Bayside
1:56.16
6
6
Alvarez
,
Palmer
,
Tull
,
James
East N Y Transit
1:59.20
3
7
Ramirez
,
Chai
,
Downes
,
Leeds
Townsend Harris
1:59.49
5
8
Tappin
,
Orgille
,
Lawrence
,
Coutard
Campus Magnet Sc
1:59.60
4
9
Goode
,
Jones
,
Falconer
,
Gary
A Philip Randolp
2:01.09
1
10
,
Bogle
,
Henry
,
Welfare
The Queens HS of
2:02.12
4
11
Rowe
,
Reynolds
,
Moncrief
,
Tucker
Queens Gatew
2:02.33
2
12
Roberts
,
Morgan
,
Cooper
,
Charles
Far Rockaway
2:04.04
4
13
Philbert
,
Seymour
,
Williams
,
Achampon
Erasmus Hall
2:04.76
5
14
Jacobs
,
Smith
,
Tudor
,
Brissett
Prospect Heights
2:05.29
3
15
Moore
,
Williams
,
Bryan
,
Walker
Hillcrest
2:05.32
2
16
Shaw
,
Fosu
,
Ong
,
Freeland
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:06.69
3
17
Chu
,
Gropper
,
Sarapaiv
,
Padgett
Forest Hills
2:07.42
3
18
Gibbs
,
Salmon
,
Jerome
,
Plummer
The Queens HS of
2:08.01
6
19
Tejada
,
Wilson S
,
Letford
,
Richards
Medgar Evers Col
2:08.10
6
20
Johnson
,
Burton
,
Felix
,
Morgan
Canarsie
2:08.91
5
21
Mak
,
Lam
,
Persaud
,
MC Lough
Bronx Of Science
2:08.99
1
22
Caimares
,
Senat
,
Vasquez
,
Billordo
The Metropolitan
2:10.62
1
23
Kim
,
Yeh
,
Han
,
Lung
Townsend Harris
2:11.53
2
24
Jargilo
,
Lopez
,
Matkovic
,
Castillo
The Metropolitan
2:11.95
2
25
Relay Team
Townsend Harris
2:13.09
1
26
Uszynska
,
Soto
,
Emokpae
,
Allen
Forest Hills
2:13.54
4
27
Walters
,
Davis
,
Parson
,
Kerr Smi
Hillcrest
2:13.55
1
28
Tahlov
,
Chau
,
Contrera
,
Kanelomb
Forest Hills
2:16.18
2
29
Khan
,
Solis
,
Boiardi
,
Marszale
The Metropolitan
2:17.24
4
30
Patterso
,
Araujo
,
Flores
,
Mattis
Archimedes Acad
2:19.88
3
31
Flores
,
Cortes
,
Calle
,
Naito
William C Bryant
2:21.02
6
32
Cruz
,
Mohammed
,
Oliviery
,
Samowitz
William C Bryant
2:21.57
5
33
Morrisse
,
Bignardi
,
Perez
,
Moran
William C Bryant
2:22.86
5
34
Peterson
,
Costello
,
Kerr
,
Morrisse
Lab Museum Unite
2:23.43
6
35
Espana
,
Restrepo
,
Rodrigue
,
Lucassi
The Metropolitan
2:28.64
5
36
Relay Team
William C Bryant
2:34.72
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
18791 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
PSAL Night at the Sprints
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Night at the Sprints
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2019
1
1
59
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#night-at-the-sprints
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!