Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
PSAL Night at the Sprints
December 13th 2019 168th Street and Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Dec 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2020
2019
1
1
59
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
68
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Dec 13th 2014, 5:13am
2014 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Dec 13th 2014, 3:31am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Health Professions & Human Services High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Townsend Harris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Magnet School Of Law/government Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambria Heights, New York
William Grady
Far Rockaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Far Rockaway, New York
Nyc Museum School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Herbert H Lehman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Benjamin Banneker Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Manhattan Center-science & Mathematics Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Aviation Career & Technic
Fiorello H Laguardia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
High Sch-construction, Trades, Engineering & Archi Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
William Cullen Bryant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
Benjamin N Cardozo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Marie Curie High Sch-nursing, Medicine & Applied H Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
George Westinghouse
Flushing High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Port Richmond High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
High School For Information Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Island City, New York
Young Women's Leadership School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Martin Van Buren High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queens Village, New York
Harry Van Ar
Forest Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest Hills, New York
Queens High School Of Teaching Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellerose, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Clara Barton
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Medgar Evers Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Martin L. King Jr
Francis Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresh Meadows, New York
Richmond Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, New York
International High School At Prospect Heights Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Brooklyn Tech
Bronx School For Law Government And Justice Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Metropolitan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Chelsea Career and Technical Education High School Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Franklin K Lane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
South Bronx Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
ArmoryTrack.org
Jamaica High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
East New York Transit Tech
Brooklyn High School Of The Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Midwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
The High School of Fashion Industries Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Frederick Douglass Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
South Shore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Sheepshead Bay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, NY
John Adams High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ozone Park, New York
Erasmus Hall High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Canarsie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Mott Haven Village Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Roosevelt Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Gateway To Health Science High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamaica, New York
Stuyvesant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
John Bowne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Springfield Gardens
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Murry Bergtraum High School For Business Careers Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Hunter College High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Grover Cleveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgewood, New York
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
William H Taft Educational Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Dewitt Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
New Dorp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Cambria Heights Academy
Harry S Truman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Tottenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Lafayette High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Thomas Jefferson High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Evander Childs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Newtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmhurst, New York
George Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, New York
Invited groups
2014
PSAL Night at the Sprints
2014 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Published by
Armory Track News
Dec 13th 2014, 5:13am
PSAL Night at the Sprints
- Dec 12, 2014
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Aviation
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Law and Gov
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Hig
Brooklyn Technical
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Flushing
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George Washington
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Lafayette Ed. Center
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Marie Curing Nursing
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven
Murry Bergtraum
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
|
55m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
South Shore
1:44.51
1
2
Relay Team
East N Y Transit
1:45.96
1
3
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:46.21
1
4
Relay Team
Murry Bergtraum
1:51.01
1
5
Relay Team
Hillcrest
1:52.04
1
6
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:53.39
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Clarke
,
Smith
,
Louis
South Shore
1:45.57
1
2
Ottley
,
Steele
,
Scott
,
Richards
Paul Robeson for
1:47.03
1
3
Pastrana
,
Ellis
,
Reuben
,
Maupin
East N Y Transit
1:49.57
1
4
Ramdehal
,
Ayoung
,
Chen
,
Corprew
Murry Bergtraum
1:50.25
2
5
Moore
,
Golden
,
Mazile
,
Frith
Hillcrest
1:52.43
1
6
King
,
Supervil
,
Domingue
,
Williams
Paul Robeson for
1:53.95
2
7
Petithom
,
Morris
,
Williams
,
Jones
South Shore
1:55.74
2
8
Walters
,
Salem
,
Gaston
,
Martinez
Mott Haven
1:57.46
1
9
Clarke
,
Francis
,
Walker
,
Larose
Sheepshead Bay
2:07.78
2
10
Mario
,
Griffin
,
Mario
,
Stefano
Tottenville
2:09.14
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:29.79
1
2
Relay Team
Boys & Girls
1:32.97
1
3
Relay Team
South Shore
1:36.23
1
4
Relay Team
Stuyvesant
1:37.31
1
5
Relay Team
East N Y Transit
1:40.46
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Poleon
,
Cambridg
,
Holloway
,
Gall
Paul Robeson for
1:31.14
1
2
Rose
,
Whittick
,
Coull
,
Washingt
Boys & Girls
1:32.69
2
3
Toussain
,
Emanuel
,
Gray
,
Greffin
South Shore
1:36.22
3
4
Villaman
,
Barton
,
Brusco
,
Harkins
Franklin K Lane
1:36.48
4
5
Chen
,
NG
,
Yee
,
Hoffman
Stuyvesant
1:38.33
6
6
Bridgema
,
Raphael
,
Burke
,
McPherso
East N Y Transit
1:39.49
2
7
Zaman
,
Valor
,
Kaminsky
,
Guthrie
Hunter College H
1:40.91
6
8
Fowler
,
Pena
,
Orejuela
,
Proia
William C Bryant
1:42.09
6
9
Zhu
,
Zeng
,
Chen
,
Kerrigan
Stuyvesant
1:42.68
5
10
Akalonu
,
Turner
,
Henry
,
Pena
John F Kennedy
1:42.84
1
11
Wong
,
Chen
,
Wang
,
Aracena
Bronx Of Science
1:43.59
3
12
Benton
,
Smith
,
Zazzarin
,
Lin
Bayside
1:43.75
3
13
Aduamah
,
Abufarah
,
Leslie
,
Rodrigue
Roosevelt Educat
1:44.09
4
14
Michel
,
Michel
,
Martinez
,
Robinson
Franklin K Lane
1:44.13
2
15
Small
,
Joseph
,
Rodgers
,
Graham
Franklin K Lane
1:44.68
1
16
Flowers
,
Lawrence
,
McCoy
,
David
South Shore
1:44.97
2
17
Mansoor
,
Nadler
,
Sandu
,
Abdelrah
Bronx Of Science
1:45.03
4
18
Walters
,
Smalls
,
Morgan
,
Callende
Martin Van Buren
1:45.14
2
19
Montalvo
,
Martinez
,
Telpha
,
Soler
Mott Haven
1:45.49
6
20
Jung
,
Liang
,
Kim
,
OH
Stuyvesant
1:47.92
1
21
Charles
,
Earle
,
Bhuiyan
,
Agard
Sheepshead Bay
1:48.49
5
22
Donelson
,
Wilson
,
Mitchell
,
Mardner
Bayside
1:48.94
5
23
Lee
,
Liang
,
Lin
,
Chowdhur
Stuyvesant
1:49.49
5
24
Nieves
,
Nunez
,
Santana
,
Rosario
Mott Haven
1:50.82
2
25
Wood
,
Yam
,
Edwards-
,
Zheng
Hunter College H
1:52.57
1
26
HE
,
Baah
,
Mabiala
,
Perez
Roosevelt Educat
1:54.90
1
27
Martin
,
Robles
,
Soldatos
,
Gordillo
Aviation
1:55.31
3
28
Charley
,
Cuellar
,
Singh
,
Mann
The Metropolitan
1:55.50
4
29
Garcia
,
Baez
,
Walker
,
YE
Murry Bergtraum
1:59.50
6
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Core
,
Jackson
,
Ike
,
Alagor
Christopher Colu
1:57.24
1
2
Washingt
,
Stewart
,
Meyers
,
Coye
Port Richmond
2:05.00
1
3
Galicia
,
Ettinger
,
Rodrigue
,
Welch
New Dorp
2:09.72
1
4
Cheng
,
Liu
,
Wei
,
Wiener
Bronx Of Science
2:11.92
1
5
Best
,
Jesu
,
Tso
,
Williams
Midwood
2:14.15
1
6
Chan
,
Lin
,
Woo
,
WU
Midwood
2:14.97
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:43.18
1
2
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:49.30
1
3
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
1:50.01
1
4
Relay Team
Fashion Industri
1:51.42
1
--
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Stewart
,
Moore
,
Crawford
Paul Robeson for
1:44.20
1
2
Addane
,
Williams
,
Johnson
,
Sadler
Harry S Truman
1:49.50
2
3
Hendrick
,
Burnsmoo
,
Robinson
,
Tsobo
Christopher Colu
1:49.90
7
4
Baker
,
Goodwin
,
Dawson
,
Reid
Dewitt Clinton
1:50.50
5
5
Welch
,
Cody
,
Glenn
,
Valencio
Fashion Industri
1:52.20
3
6
Carr
,
Webster
,
Lawson
,
Pottinge
Benjamin Cardozo
1:52.40
2
7
Perrin
,
Denoon
,
Fisher
,
Tappin
Midwood
1:53.20
7
8
Agostini
,
Okeakpu
,
Oakley
,
Lambert
Herbert H Lehman
1:53.40
4
9
Owens
,
West
,
McKnight
,
Perrier
Springfield Gard
1:54.10
5
10
McCombs
,
Allen
,
Flores
,
Vaught
Port Richmond
1:54.40
4
11
James
,
Cline
,
Adorno
,
Guerrero
John F Kennedy
1:55.20
6
12
Walker
,
Bogle
,
Stokley
,
Welfare
The Queens HS of
1:57.10
4
13
Brown
,
Salmon
,
Jerome
,
Plummer
The Queens HS of
1:57.30
1
14
Lewis
,
Burton
,
Evans
,
Lewis
Canarsie
1:58.90
7
15
Fitzpatr
,
Simms
,
Odigie
,
Wilson
Springfield Gard
2:00.00
3
16
Relay Team
Hillcrest
2:01.70
3
17
Isaac
,
Alcock
,
Martos
,
Perez
The Metropolitan
2:01.80
7
17
Brown
,
Boddie
,
Lowe
,
Cruz
Roosevelt Educat
2:01.80
5
19
Miura
,
Varma
,
YU
,
Zhao
Bronx Of Science
2:02.10
7
20
Vigilanc
,
Jackson
,
Blackman
,
Kidd
Sheepshead Bay
2:02.70
6
21
Johnson
,
Daniel
,
Renois
,
Smith
Midwood
2:02.90
1
22
XU
,
Huang
,
Lyan
,
Elamrous
Bronx Of Science
2:03.40
4
23
Aruleba
,
Mbo
,
Scott
,
Fetter
Herbert H Lehman
2:03.80
4
24
Myricks
,
McLean
,
Austin
,
Coronado
Dewitt Clinton
2:04.40
1
25
Acheampo
,
Camara
,
Chappell
,
Marenah
John F Kennedy
2:04.50
3
26
Brown
,
Simpson
,
Bridges
,
Williams
Martin Van Buren
2:07.10
6
27
Knowles
,
Gordon
,
Simon
,
Lewis
Springfield Gard
2:07.30
2
28
Condison
,
Phillips
,
Thompson
,
Cacho
Canarsie
2:07.50
3
28
Arringto
,
Watson
,
Williams
,
Placide
William C Bryant
2:07.50
7
30
Eboigbe
,
Kane
,
Whitfiel
,
Glasper
Hillcrest
2:10.30
5
31
Hewitt
,
Heywood
,
Wong
,
Archibal
Springfield Gard
2:10.60
3
32
Garif
,
Ramirez
,
York
,
Santos
Newtown
2:10.80
2
33
Griffith
,
Stokley
,
Weng
,
Spence
Midwood
2:11.10
6
34
Harris
,
Rainford
,
Quiles
,
Harris
The Queens HS of
2:12.40
6
35
Boateng
,
Lowe
,
Traore
,
Ndiaye
Roosevelt Educat
2:13.70
1
36
Kamara
,
Hernande
,
Salcie
,
Oneill
Marie Curing Nur
2:20.10
4
37
Pearce
,
Hayes
,
Horne
,
Smith
Martin Van Buren
2:20.40
5
38
Calvo
,
Elder
,
Chapman
,
Hill
Newtown
2:34.50
6
--
Boateng
,
Williams
,
Santos
,
Watkins
Christopher Colu
DQ
2
--
Davis
,
Hemmings
,
Hamid
,
Danjou
Canarsie
DQ
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
160490 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
PSAL Night at the Sprints
,
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for PSAL Night at the Sprints
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
58
1
44
2022
1
1
97
2021
1
34
1
113
2019
1
1
59
2018
1
182
1
285
2017
1
105
1
142
2016
1
137
1
85
2015
1
2
1
244
2014
2
3
68
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#night-at-the-sprints
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!